2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Walk the Wheel 30 m

30 m Walk the Wheel Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:11.35 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
2 0:11.63 Witbeck, Braden 153
3 0:12.95 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
4 0:13.21 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
5 0:13.45 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 0:13.51 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
DQ Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club



30 m Walk the Wheel Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:13.26 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:14.05 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:14.18 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:14.82 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
5 0:14.97 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.87 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 0:17.72 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
3 0:18.76 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 0:27.30 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:13.97 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:17.01 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:22.35 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
4 0:24.79 Bricker, Annie 068
5 0:27.42 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.70 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:25.57 McCurdy, Samantha 032
DQ Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.98 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:16.59 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:19.73 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
4 0:22.49 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
5 0:24.84 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
6 0:26.36 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:14.76 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:15.56 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:18.20 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:21.46 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Corey, Morgan 070 WOW



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:14.69 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
2 0:18.47 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:19.88 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club



30 m Walk the Wheel Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.30 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
2 0:22.93 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 0:29.41 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.84 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:26.03 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
DQ McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
DQ Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
DQ Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:13.91 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
2 0:14.81 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 0:15.19 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
4 0:26.12 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:11.42 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:12.77 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 0:13.99 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
4 0:14.14 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
5 0:17.23 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
DQ Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:11.54 Witbeck, Braden 153
2 0:13.41 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
3 0:15.21 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
4 0:16.64 King, Jory 208 RTUC
DQ Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.24 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 0:23.16 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
DQ Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
DQ Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
DQ Mills, Hans 066 RTUC



30 m Walk the Wheel Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.53 Hansen, Guy 219
DQ Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.