2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Racing Point Totals

Racing Results Point Totals Male Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 24 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 16 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
3 14 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 14 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
5 12 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
6 7 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
7 6 Witbeck, Braden 153
8 4 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
9 2 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
10 1 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
11 1 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
12 1 King, Jory 208 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Female Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 22 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 16 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 12 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 11 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 11 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 10 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 9 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 8 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
9 2 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
10 2 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
11 1 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
12 1 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 32 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 14 Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 24 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 32 Wyrsch, GracieLu 215 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 18 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC



Racing Results Point Totals Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 20 Stone, Emmett 007 New York Unicycle Club
3 12 Wyrsch, Bailey 213 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Racing Results Point Totals Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 38 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
2 26 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
3 14 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 36 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 24 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 17 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 9 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
5 6 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
6 4 Feyen, William 072 TCUC
7 4 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
8 2 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
9 2 Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 24 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 24 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 20 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
4 10 Bricker, Annie 068
5 9 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
6 9 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
7 4 Bricker, Emily 069
8 3 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
9 1 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
10 1 Cason, Lily 034 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Racing Results Point Totals Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 28 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 24 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 20 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
4 20 McCurdy, Samantha 032



Racing Results Point Totals Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 36 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 32 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 18 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 7 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
5 6 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
6 3 Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
7 2 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
8 1 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 24 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 15 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
4 15 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 6 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 1 Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers



Racing Results Point Totals Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 34 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
2 24 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
3 22 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 8 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
5 5 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 38 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
2 24 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 22 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 14 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
5 2 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
6 1 Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 32 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 22 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
3 14 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 12 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
5 6 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
6 5 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
7 4 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
8 2 Crawford, Tristan 175 RTUC
9 1 Winn, Ashton 177 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 30 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 17 Parrish, Truitt 047
3 13 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
4 8 Zeller, Alex 003 TCUC
5 8 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
6 4 Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 3 Zeilon, Parker 150



Racing Results Point Totals Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 36 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
2 34 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 10 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
4 8 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
5 8 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
6 6 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
7 2 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 36 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 28 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 18 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 9 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
5 8 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
6 3 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
7 1 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
8 1 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
9 1 Wenner, Zachary 225



Racing Results Point Totals Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 26 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 20 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 16 King, Jory 208 RTUC
4 14 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
5 11 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
6 8 Witbeck, Braden 153
7 5 Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
8 3 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
9 1 Mack, Jacobi 233 Wanna Uni



Racing Results Point Totals Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 22 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
3 15 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
4 10 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
5 8 Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team
6 2 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC



Racing Results Point Totals Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Hansen, Guy 219
2 18 Perez Mercado, Charles 140 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 14 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
4 6 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
5 5 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
6 3 White, Dave 024



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.