2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Obstacle Course

Obstacle Course Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.50 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 0:22.87 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
3 0:22.97 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
4 0:23.84 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
5 0:24.25 King, Jory 208 RTUC



Obstacle Course Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.85 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 0:24.47 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 0:24.54 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:26.50 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 0:26.56 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW



Obstacle Course Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:32.31 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.84 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:47.72 Stone, Emmett 007 New York Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:28.18 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
2 0:28.72 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC



Obstacle Course Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.85 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:27.69 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 0:28.12 Feyen, William 072 TCUC
4 0:28.22 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
5 0:29.78 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 0:30.12 Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
7 0:31.47 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 0:32.29 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
9 0:33.66 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
10 0:34.25 Mills, David 067 RTUC



Obstacle Course Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.56 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
2 0:27.03 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:27.19 Bricker, Annie 068
4 0:28.33 Bricker, Emily 069
5 0:28.97 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 0:31.22 Mack, Jenaya 232 Wanna Uni
7 0:31.89 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 0:32.35 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
9 0:33.03 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
10 0:33.28 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
11 0:35.31 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
12 0:40.03 Alexander, Jenna 086 RTUC
13 0:43.34 Helton, Kathryn 147 RTUC
DQ Wittenberg, Patti 182 RTUC



Obstacle Course Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.28 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:27.35 McCurdy, Samantha 032
3 0:28.65 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:31.43 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC



Obstacle Course Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.54 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:26.50 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:27.78 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 0:30.31 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
5 0:34.84 Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Obstacle Course Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.47 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:26.78 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
3 0:27.60 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Obstacle Course Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.85 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 0:26.68 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
3 0:27.41 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 0:33.47 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 0:41.94 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC



Obstacle Course Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.90 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
2 0:27.37 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
3 0:28.91 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:29.69 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
5 0:54.13 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
6 1:31.31 Arnold, Jody 076



Obstacle Course Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.12 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:26.84 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
3 0:28.57 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
4 0:29.00 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
5 0:29.54 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
6 0:30.50 Davis, Carter 020
7 0:31.19 Cooperman, Billy 214
8 0:33.28 Winn, Ashton 177 RTUC
9 0:33.78 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
10 0:34.47 Grzych, Dale 079 RTUC
DQ Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Obstacle Course Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.44 Zeller, Alex 003 TCUC
2 0:25.94 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:27.94 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
4 0:29.40 Zeilon, Parker 150
5 0:29.97 Parrish, Truitt 047
6 0:30.16 Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.97 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
2 0:24.34 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 0:26.03 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 0:27.44 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC
5 0:30.38 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
6 0:31.97 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
7 0:35.78 Arbitter, Jake 146 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club



Obstacle Course Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.50 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 0:24.78 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 0:25.22 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
4 0:25.41 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
5 0:25.47 Wenner, Zachary 225
6 0:25.82 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
7 0:25.85 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
8 0:26.22 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
9 0:30.50 McClintock, Kylen 093 Madison Unicyclists
10 0:30.84 TerMeer, Cody 176 Black Hills Unicycle Club
11 0:31.32 Mack, Jordan 234 Wanna Uni



Obstacle Course Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.84 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 0:24.25 King, Jory 208 RTUC
3 0:26.09 Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 0:26.97 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
5 0:33.50 Mack, Jacobi 233 Wanna Uni
DQ Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC



Obstacle Course Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.87 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 0:26.75 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
3 0:27.03 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
4 0:28.09 Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team
5 0:30.00 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
6 0:32.03 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
7 0:32.34 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 0:39.22 Parrish, Steve 048
9 0:39.56 Macey, Garrett 127 TCUC
DQ Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Snyder, Scott 095 WOW



Obstacle Course Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.78 Hansen, Guy 219
2 0:30.13 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
3 0:33.59 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
4 0:34.37 White, Dave 024
4 0:34.37 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
6 0:38.47 Miedel, William 030 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 0:39.47 Arnold, Scott 077



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.