2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

400 m

400 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:03.43 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 1:04.63 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 1:05.13 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
4 1:05.25 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
5 1:08.12 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
6 1:09.88 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ King, Jory 208 RTUC



400 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:11.40 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 1:16.75 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 1:17.80 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:18.44 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 1:18.49 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 1:18.72 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
7 1:20.54 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



400 m Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:36.62 Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club



400 m Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:07.51 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



400 m Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:10.91 Wyrsch, GracieLu 215 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 2:20.46 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC



400 m Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:34.32 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 2:01.56 Stone, Emmett 007 New York Unicycle Club



400 m Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:38.98 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
2 2:02.71 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC



400 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.10 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 1:24.36 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 1:26.71 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
4 1:27.88 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
5 1:33.03 Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
6 1:38.12 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 1:42.13 Feyen, William 072 TCUC
8 1:44.40 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
DQ Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
DQ Mills, David 067 RTUC
DQ Martin, Jake 197 TCUC



400 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:17.43 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 1:22.77 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 1:27.14 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
4 1:27.57 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 1:29.57 Cason, Lily 034 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 1:29.62 Bricker, Emily 069
7 1:32.14 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 1:36.39 Bricker, Annie 068
9 1:36.93 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
10 1:46.03 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
11 1:46.34 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
12 1:50.93 Wittenberg, Patti 182 RTUC
13 2:04.30 Alexander, Jenna 086 RTUC
14 2:04.46 Helton, Kathryn 147 RTUC
15 2:06.65 Winn, Bailey 178 RTUC
DQ Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC



400 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.15 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 1:19.02 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
3 1:24.80 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:26.40 McCurdy, Samantha 032



400 m Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:11.71 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 1:16.22 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
3 1:18.87 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:24.68 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
5 1:27.09 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC
6 1:27.29 Grzych, Amanda 078 RTUC
7 1:41.51 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
DQ Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



400 m Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:08.44 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 1:16.91 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 1:17.49 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:23.73 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 1:25.13 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
6 1:28.49 Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers
7 1:37.18 Vance, Kendra 194 TCUC



400 m Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:27.74 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 1:34.57 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
3 1:35.44 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:43.07 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC



400 m Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:27.76 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
2 1:28.48 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
3 1:33.10 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:36.62 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
5 2:07.32 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
6 2:16.68 Cornell, Betsy (Eleanor) 148 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
7 2:24.12 Arnold, Jody 076
DQ Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club



400 m Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:09.03 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 1:09.15 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 1:21.27 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
4 1:21.77 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
5 1:27.59 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
6 1:38.97 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
7 1:43.74 Grzych, Dale 079 RTUC
DQ Crawford, Tristan 175 RTUC



400 m Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.56 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 1:25.09 Parrish, Truitt 047
3 1:27.52 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
4 1:30.30 Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club
5 1:35.70 Zeilon, Parker 150
DQ DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling



400 m Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:08.84 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 1:11.37 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
3 1:22.52 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
4 1:24.52 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
5 1:24.74 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
6 1:25.96 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 1:29.80 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC



400 m Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:09.63 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 1:12.09 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 1:13.41 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 1:14.58 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
5 1:15.07 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
6 1:20.68 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
7 1:21.88 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
8 1:22.37 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
9 1:28.39 Mack, Jordan 234 Wanna Uni
10 1:29.46 Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC
DQ Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC



400 m Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:04.47 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 1:04.87 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
3 1:07.23 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
4 1:08.91 King, Jory 208 RTUC
5 1:11.49 Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 1:15.41 Witbeck, Braden 153
7 1:18.18 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
8 1:20.21 Alexander, Bryan 085 RTUC
9 1:21.65 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Delgado Garcia, William 103 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



400 m Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:08.07 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 1:15.80 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
3 1:21.03 Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team
4 1:21.36 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
5 1:30.62 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
6 1:32.09 Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 1:58.99 Ebendick, David 191 RTUC
8 2:03.23 Snyder, Scott 095 WOW
DQ Parrish, Steve 048
DQ Macey, Garrett 127 TCUC
DQ Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



400 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:14.18 Hansen, Guy 219
2 1:17.88 Perez Mercado, Charles 140 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 1:25.99 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
4 1:31.04 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
5 1:50.42 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
6 2:01.00 Miedel, William 030 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 2:13.22 Sinclair, Jay 164 RTUC
8 2:16.10 Getty, Paul 064 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
9 2:25.76 Witbeck, Ken 152
10 3:03.08 Layne, Emil 180 WOW



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.