2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

1500 m

1500 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:40.41 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 4:41.39 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
3 4:44.04 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 4:50.89 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
5 4:53.72 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)



1500 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:09.68 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 5:15.62 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 5:17.66 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 5:18.87 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 5:20.79 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers



1500 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:42.65 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 5:49.74 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 5:54.98 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
4 5:59.25 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
5 6:09.42 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 6:19.04 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 7:16.07 Mills, David 067 RTUC
8 7:16.99 Feyen, William 072 TCUC



1500 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:37.76 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 5:57.69 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
3 5:59.81 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
4 6:02.50 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 6:02.96 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 6:19.10 Bricker, Emily 069
7 6:32.03 Bricker, Annie 068
8 6:32.30 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
9 6:39.26 Wittenberg, Patti 182 RTUC
10 6:57.87 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
11 7:09.55 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
12 7:40.55 Alexander, Jenna 086 RTUC
13 7:54.53 Helton, Kathryn 147 RTUC
14 7:55.18 Winn, Bailey 178 RTUC
DQ Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



1500 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:38.00 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 5:38.56 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
3 6:09.31 McCurdy, Samantha 032
4 6:17.93 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



1500 m Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:09.68 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 5:18.87 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 5:20.79 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 5:54.87 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
5 6:38.69 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
6 6:38.91 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC
DQ Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



1500 m Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:15.62 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 5:17.66 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 5:58.33 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
4 5:59.52 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 7:52.65 Raub, Ronnie 089 RTUC



1500 m Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 6:13.34 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 6:23.72 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 6:35.87 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
4 6:44.73 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC



1500 m Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:43.18 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
2 6:10.14 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 6:11.99 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
4 6:46.03 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
5 7:01.63 Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club
6 9:22.75 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
7 9:33.69 Cornell, Betsy (Eleanor) 148 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
8 9:38.44 Arnold, Jody 076



1500 m Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:55.47 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 4:55.95 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 5:34.35 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
4 5:44.14 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
5 5:48.46 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
6 5:48.48 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
7 6:29.04 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
8 6:41.62 Linn, Andrew 131 TCUC
9 7:19.30 Winn, Ashton 177 RTUC



1500 m Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:31.33 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 5:56.84 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
3 6:00.25 Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 6:01.01 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC



1500 m Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:58.08 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 5:03.35 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
3 5:34.32 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
4 5:52.11 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
5 6:14.02 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC



1500 m Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:40.41 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 4:57.55 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 5:15.12 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
4 5:36.25 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
5 5:40.96 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
6 6:40.67 Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC



1500 m Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:41.39 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 4:44.04 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 4:50.89 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
4 5:09.37 King, Jory 208 RTUC
5 5:09.62 Alexander, Bryan 085 RTUC
6 5:19.63 Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
7 5:39.76 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
8 5:49.19 Delgado Garcia, William 103 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



1500 m Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:53.72 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 5:10.71 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
3 5:17.98 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
4 5:27.95 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
5 5:33.85 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
6 5:34.86 Macey, Garrett 127 TCUC
7 5:40.22 Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team
8 5:49.49 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
9 6:26.23 Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
10 7:41.34 Parrish, Steve 048
11 7:43.04 Ebendick, David 191 RTUC



1500 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:56.03 Hansen, Guy 219
2 5:29.87 Perez Mercado, Charles 140 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 5:59.92 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
4 6:33.74 White, Dave 024
5 7:00.06 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
6 7:00.31 Arnold, Scott 077
7 9:10.61 Sinclair, Jay 164 RTUC
8 11:58.99 Layne, Emil 180 WOW



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.