2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

100 m

100 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.48 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
2 0:15.91 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
3 0:16.49 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
DQ Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
DQ King, Jory 208 RTUC
DQ Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists



100 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.06 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:17.64 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:17.68 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:17.84 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 0:19.26 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 0:19.49 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
DQ Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



100 m Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:32.44 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



100 m Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:31.10 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



100 m Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:30.36 Wyrsch, GracieLu 215 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:33.18 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC



100 m Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.29 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:24.29 Wyrsch, Bailey 213 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:28.72 Stone, Emmett 007 New York Unicycle Club



100 m Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.91 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
2 0:24.13 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
3 0:30.45 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



100 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.58 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:19.90 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:21.17 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
4 0:21.43 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 0:22.05 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
6 0:22.70 Feyen, William 072 TCUC
7 0:22.82 Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
8 0:25.35 Mills, David 067 RTUC
DQ Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
DQ McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club



100 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.78 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:19.79 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
3 0:20.63 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:20.86 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 0:20.87 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 0:22.88 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
7 0:24.04 Wittenberg, Patti 182 RTUC
8 0:24.10 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
9 0:24.58 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
10 0:25.26 Mack, Jenaya 232 Wanna Uni
11 0:26.42 Alexander, Jenna 086 RTUC
12 0:27.48 Helton, Kathryn 147 RTUC
13 0:30.85 Winn, Bailey 178 RTUC
DQ Cason, Lily 034 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
DQ Bricker, Annie 068
DQ Bricker, Emily 069



100 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.91 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:19.28 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
3 0:19.66 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:20.90 McCurdy, Samantha 032



100 m Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.82 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:17.69 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:18.83 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
4 0:19.39 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
5 0:19.66 Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 0:20.15 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC
7 0:22.36 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
8 0:27.03 Wilhelm, Morgan 061 WOW
DQ Grzych, Amanda 078 RTUC
DQ Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW



100 m Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.27 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:18.18 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:18.21 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:19.02 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
5 0:19.82 Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers
6 0:22.62 Snyder, Amber 094 WOW
7 0:22.65 Vance, Kendra 194 TCUC
DQ Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



100 m Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.47 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:22.19 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
3 0:22.58 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:24.42 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC



100 m Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.60 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
2 0:20.76 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 0:22.04 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:22.29 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
5 0:28.25 Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club
6 0:31.70 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
DQ Cornell, Betsy (Eleanor) 148 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
DQ Arnold, Jody 076



100 m Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.24 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:19.74 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
3 0:22.73 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
4 0:24.28 Crawford, Tristan 175 RTUC
5 0:24.67 Winn, Ashton 177 RTUC
DQ Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
DQ Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
DQ Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



100 m Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:19.69 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:19.89 Parrish, Truitt 047
3 0:22.05 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
4 0:22.90 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
DQ Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club



100 m Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.50 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:15.84 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
3 0:18.62 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:18.76 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
5 0:19.79 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
6 0:20.15 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
7 0:20.34 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC



100 m Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.45 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 0:16.78 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:16.96 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
4 0:17.68 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
5 0:19.22 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
6 0:19.65 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
7 0:19.82 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
8 0:21.45 Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC
9 0:22.43 Mack, Jordan 234 Wanna Uni
DQ Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists



100 m Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.34 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 0:15.48 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
3 0:16.09 King, Jory 208 RTUC
4 0:16.10 Woessner, Justin 051 TCUC
5 0:16.85 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
6 0:18.94 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 0:25.73 Mack, Jacobi 233 Wanna Uni
DQ Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Delgado Garcia, William 103 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



100 m Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.75 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 0:17.64 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
3 0:19.19 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
4 0:19.64 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
5 0:19.76 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
6 0:21.09 Macey, Garrett 127 TCUC
7 0:21.23 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 0:25.48 Parrish, Steve 048
9 0:25.80 Zeller, Pete 005 TCUC
10 0:26.62 Ebendick, David 191 RTUC
11 0:27.63 Holden, David 203 RTUC
12 0:28.70 Snyder, Scott 095 WOW
DQ Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team



100 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.07 Hansen, Guy 219
2 0:19.22 Perez Mercado, Charles 140 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 0:20.87 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
4 0:22.16 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
5 0:24.30 White, Dave 024
6 0:25.41 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
7 0:26.81 Miedel, William 030 The Wonders Unicycle Club
8 0:29.76 Arnold, Scott 077
9 0:30.19 Getty, Paul 064 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
10 0:44.26 Layne, Emil 180 WOW
DQ Sinclair, Jay 164 RTUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.