2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Long Jump

Long Jump Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Schulze, Maxwell 121 Kris Holm Factory Team
2 Atwell, Jonathan 065 TCUC
3 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Lally, Patrick 054
5 Kartchner, Kevin 224



Long Jump Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
1 Jinks, Anna 050
1 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
5 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Long Jump Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club
3 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC



Long Jump Male 13-14
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Lally, Patrick 054
2 Brill, Eli 133
3 Zeller, Alex 003 TCUC
4 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
5 Parrish, Truitt 047
6 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
7 Davis, Carter 020
8 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers



Long Jump Male 15-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Kartchner, Kevin 224
2 Rackard, Forrest 019
3 Ornish, Miles 025
4 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
4 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
6 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
7 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
8 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
9 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Long Jump Male 17-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Schulze, Maxwell 121 Kris Holm Factory Team
2 Atwell, Jonathan 065 TCUC
3 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Padial, Michael 172
5 Wenner, Zachary 225
6 Loveland, John 151 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club



Long Jump Male 19-29
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Hochberg, Spencer 074 Spencer Hochberg
2 Campbell, Joe 179
3 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
4 Williams, Cody 190



Long Jump Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
2 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers



Long Jump Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Jinks, Anna 050



Long Jump Female 19+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Long Jump Male 30+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Cotter, Andy 010 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 Hansen, Guy 219
3 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.