2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

High Jump

High Jump Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Schulze, Maxwell 121 Kris Holm Factory Team
2 Atwell, Jonathan 065 TCUC
3 Campbell, Joe 179
3 Padial, Michael 172
5 Wenner, Zachary 225



High Jump Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Jinks, Anna 050
1 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
4 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
5 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC



High Jump Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Trettin, Travis 138 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
3 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
4 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club



High Jump Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC



High Jump Male 13-14
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Lally, Patrick 054
2 Brill, Eli 133
3 Parrish, Truitt 047
4 Zeller, Alex 003 TCUC
5 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
6 Davis, Carter 020
7 Trimble, Trae 090 Hutchinson one wheelers
8 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
8 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
10 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers



High Jump Male 15-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Rackard, Forrest 019
2 Kartchner, Kevin 224
3 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
4 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
4 Ornish, Miles 025
6 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
7 Riley, Will 044 New York Unicycle Club
7 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
9 Ellman, Jared 073 Hutchinson One Wheelers
10 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
11 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
12 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
13 Arbitter, Jake 146 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club
14 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers



High Jump Male 17-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Schulze, Maxwell 121 Kris Holm Factory Team
2 Atwell, Jonathan 065 TCUC
3 Padial, Michael 172
4 Wenner, Zachary 225
5 Schramm, Pele 117 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
7 Johnston, Madison 018
8 Loveland, John 151 Sebring Unicycling & Juggling Club



High Jump Male 19-29
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Campbell, Joe 179
2 Williams, Cody 190
3 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
4 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club



High Jump Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
2 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers



High Jump Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Jinks, Anna 050



High Jump Female 19+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



High Jump Male 30+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 Cotter, Andy 010 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 Hansen, Guy 219
4 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.