2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

10 m Forward Slow

Forward Slow Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.25 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 0:21.15 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
3 0:20.44 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 0:20.29 Campbell, Joe 179
5 0:19.84 Hugo, Christopher 198 TCUC



Forward Slow Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.94 Bricker, Annie 068
2 0:21.34 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:19.85 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:17.53 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
4 0:17.53 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC



Forward Slow Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:17.22 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:10.03 Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:13.56 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:15.87 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:07.37 Stone, Emmett 007 New York Unicycle Club



Forward Slow Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.47 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
2 0:15.65 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
3 0:10.75 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:14.37 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
2 0:13.13 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 0:07.37 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
DQ Feyen, William 072 TCUC
DQ Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Mills, David 067 RTUC
DQ Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC



Forward Slow Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.94 Bricker, Annie 068
2 0:21.34 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:16.43 Bricker, Emily 069
4 0:14.07 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW
5 0:10.50 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
6 0:09.50 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
7 0:09.28 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
8 0:08.59 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
9 0:08.31 Helton, Kathryn 147 RTUC
10 0:08.15 Winn, Bailey 178 RTUC
DQ Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.63 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:11.13 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
DQ Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Female 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:17.53 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC
2 0:11.97 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:11.88 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 0:09.90 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 0:09.78 Wilhelm, Morgan 061 WOW
6 0:09.19 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
7 0:07.10 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
8 0:06.88 Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Forward Slow Female 16-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:13.09 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:06.69 Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers
DQ Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
DQ Snyder, Amber 094 WOW



Forward Slow Female 19-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:19.85 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 0:10.81 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC
3 0:09.94 Allen, Cassondra 195 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 0:08.03 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC
DQ Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Forward Slow Female 40+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:17.53 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
2 0:16.56 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
3 0:11.50 Daugherty, Nan 173 WOW
4 0:11.34 Bricker, Carol 223
5 0:09.59 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 0:04.97 Arnold, Jody 076
DQ Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC



Forward Slow Male 13 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.28 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
2 0:13.50 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
3 0:11.25 Davis, Carter 020
4 0:10.31 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 0:09.62 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
6 0:09.25 Grzych, Dale 079 RTUC
7 0:08.07 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
8 0:07.12 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
DQ Winn, Ashton 177 RTUC
DQ Cooperman, Billy 214
DQ Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling



Forward Slow Male 14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:19.84 Hugo, Christopher 198 TCUC
2 0:12.84 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
DQ Parrish, Truitt 047
DQ Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling



Forward Slow Male 15 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.44 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 0:16.29 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
3 0:12.53 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:11.00 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
5 0:10.35 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC
6 0:04.35 Engfer, Jamie 156 Hutchinson One Wheelers
DQ Riley, Will 044 New York Unicycle Club
DQ Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
DQ Fraire, Emiliano 155 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Forward Slow Male 16-17 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.25 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 0:19.54 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
3 0:19.34 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
4 0:18.52 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
5 0:18.50 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW
6 0:15.71 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
7 0:13.44 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
8 0:11.41 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC
DQ McClintock, Kylen 093 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Wenner, Zachary 225



Forward Slow Male 18-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.15 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
2 0:20.29 Campbell, Joe 179
3 0:18.18 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 0:17.90 Williams, Cody 190
5 0:16.43 King, Jory 208 RTUC
6 0:15.72 Augenstein, Christopher 193 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Forward Slow Male 30-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.18 Stone, David 006 New York Unicycle Club
2 0:11.75 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
3 0:10.31 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
4 0:10.28 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
5 0:10.03 Bedford, Darren 230 Bedford Factory Team
6 0:07.69 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
DQ Ebendick, David 191 RTUC



Forward Slow Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:19.72 Hansen, Guy 219
2 0:14.28 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
3 0:10.09 Miedel, William 030 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 0:08.84 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.