2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Criterium Standard

Criterium - Standard Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:09.00 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 9:12.00 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
3 9:16.00 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 9:21.00 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 9:22.00 Hansen, Guy 219



Criterium - Standard Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:35.00 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 9:53.00 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 10:06.00 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 10:49.00 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 11:02.00 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Criterium - Standard Male 0-10
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 10:17.00 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 14:44.00 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club



Criterium - Standard Female 0-10
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 11:01.00 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
2 15:51.00 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC



Criterium - Standard Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 10:49.00 Morales Castro, Esther 106 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 11:13.00 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 TCUC
3 11:34.00 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
4 11:47.00 Fuentes Fuentes, Pahola 112 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Criterium - Standard Female 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:53.00 Fuentes Ferrer, Zuleyka 125 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 10:06.00 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 11:02.00 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 11:14.00 Rivera Morales, Ashley 105 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
5 11:27.00 Macey, Anastasia 129 TCUC
6 11:53.00 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Criterium - Standard Female 17+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:35.00 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 11:55.00 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 13:00.00 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC
4 14:46.00 Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club



Criterium - Standard Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:59.00 Irizarry Viera, Jeremy 124 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 11:33.00 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
3 11:52.00 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 12:42.00 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Criterium - Standard Male 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:16.00 Cumba Calzada, Carlos 126 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 9:21.00 Diaz Torres, Carlos 118 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
3 9:32.00 Pabon Rivera, Neftaly 123 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
4 10:05.00 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
5 10:08.00 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
6 10:37.00 Schmitz, Aaron 063 TCUC
7 12:51.00 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers



Criterium - Standard Male 17-29
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:09.00 Delgado Garcia, Yesmar 108 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS
2 10:23.00 Serrano Torres, Randy 122 PUERTO RICO ALL - STARS



Criterium - Standard Male 30+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9:12.00 Ruiz, Javier 035 Puerto Rico (Rio Grande)
2 9:22.00 Hansen, Guy 219
3 10:12.00 Macey, Garrett 127 TCUC
4 11:50.00 Krack, Dave 081
5 12:40.00 Zeller, Pete 005 TCUC
6 13:01.00 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
7 14:07.00 Ebendick, David 191 RTUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.