2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

10k Unlimited

10k Unlimited Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 22:04.00 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 22:10.00 Muellerleile, Robert 192 TCUC
3 23:49.00 Hansen, Dan 220
4 24:06.00 Parker, Elijah 229
5 25:49.00 Lee, Brent 142 TCUC



10k Unlimited Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 27:03.00 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 31:27.00 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 32:54.00 Lind, Kimberly 016 TCUC
4 33:35.00 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
5 33:43.00 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW



10k Unlimited Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 42:24.00 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
2 46:04.00 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Unlimited Female 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 33:43.00 Snyder, Sarah 097 WOW
2 35:37.00 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC



10k Unlimited Female 17+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 27:03.00 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 31:27.00 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
3 32:54.00 Lind, Kimberly 016 TCUC
4 33:35.00 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
5 38:05.00 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
6 42:37.00 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
7 50:38.00 Snyder, Amber 094 WOW



10k Unlimited Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 31:48.00 Stefan, Isaiah 202 Madison Unicyclists
2 38:46.00 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC
3 51:29.00 Monge, Joshua 132 Hutchinson One Wheelers



10k Unlimited Male 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 22:04.00 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 25:49.00 Lee, Brent 142 TCUC
3 26:04.00 Zeller, Paul 004 TCUC
4 28:27.00 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
5 32:04.00 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 WOW
6 33:40.00 Sui, James 021 New York Unicycle Club
7 38:00.00 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
8 38:30.00 Miedel, Chad 029 The Wonders Unicycle Club
9 45:06.00 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
10 52:46.00 Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC



10k Unlimited Male 17-34
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 22:10.00 Muellerleile, Robert 192 TCUC
2 24:06.00 Parker, Elijah 229
3 27:10.00 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
4 27:20.00 Wenner, Zachary 225
5 29:16.00 Alexander, Bryan 085 RTUC
6 30:14.00 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
7 31:12.00 Dingemans, Max 055 TCUC
8 32:06.00 Woessner, Ryan 154 TCUC
9 32:47.00 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
10 35:20.00 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
11 38:04.00 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW



10k Unlimited Male 35+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 23:49.00 Hansen, Dan 220
2 26:08.00 Krack, Dave 081
3 27:05.00 Clark, Bob 119 TCUC
4 29:20.00 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
5 29:37.00 Cotter, Andy 010 Hutchinson One Wheelers
6 38:02.00 Arnold, Scott 077
7 40:57.00 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
8 42:36.00 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
9 47:11.00 Sindelar, Ken 098 TCUC
10 53:23.00 Snyder, Scott 095 WOW



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.