2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

10k Standard

10k Standard Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 36:39.00 Hansen, Guy 219
2 41:09.00 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
3 41:22.00 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
4 41:33.00 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
5 42:31.00 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC



10k Standard Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:05.00 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 41:57.00 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
3 42:09.00 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 43:55.00 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 44:57.00 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC



10k Standard Male 0-10
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:03.00 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 1:08:18.00 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Standard Female 0-10
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:31:33.00 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Standard Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 44:57.00 Chevalier, Danielle 036 TCUC
2 56:40.00 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 1:08:17.00 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Standard Female 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 41:57.00 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
2 42:09.00 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 49:21.00 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 49:22.00 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Standard Female 17+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:05.00 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 43:55.00 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 55:41.00 Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC
4 58:34.00 Griffin, Nancy 185 The Wonders Unicycle Club
5 1:10:27.00 Gilbertson, Diane 088 TCUC
6 1:14:31.00 Arnold, Jody 076



10k Standard Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 45:15.00 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
2 47:27.00 Trettin, Travis 138 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 56:16.00 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



10k Standard Male 13-16
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 41:09.00 Uka, Emele 026 New York Unicycle Club
2 41:22.00 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
3 41:33.00 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
4 42:31.00 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
5 49:33.00 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
6 51:49.00 Griffin, Spencer 186 The Wonders Unicycle Club



10k Standard Male 30+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 36:39.00 Hansen, Guy 219
2 44:50.00 Cason, Kenny 033 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 47:58.00 Griffin, Bob 184 The Wonders Unicycle Club
4 48:48.00 Zeller, Pete 005 TCUC
5 52:51.00 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
6 1:03:26.00 Ebendick, David 191 RTUC
7 1:08:46.00 Sinclair, Jay 164 RTUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.