2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Muni Uphill Advanced

MUni Uphill Advanced Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:43.47 Hansen, Guy 219
2 0:45.00 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
3 0:45.10 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
4 0:45.31 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
5 0:45.44 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling



MUni Uphill Advanced Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:38.53 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 0:45.00 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:47.46 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:49.43 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
5 0:50.12 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



MUni Uphill Advanced Male 0-14
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:45.10 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
2 0:45.44 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
3 0:47.89 Trettin, Travis 138 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:50.35 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
5 1:00.16 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC
6 1:00.59 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
7 1:04.63 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
DQ Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



MUni Uphill Advanced Female 0-14
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:51.28 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 0:51.81 Bricker, Emily 069
3 0:53.94 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 0:54.01 Bricker, Annie 068
5 1:01.44 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



MUni Uphill Advanced Female 15+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:38.53 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 0:45.00 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 0:47.46 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 0:49.43 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
5 0:50.12 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 0:53.66 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
7 0:54.18 Bricker, Carol 223
8 0:54.93 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
9 1:05.35 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Lind, Kimberly 016 TCUC
DQ Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
DQ Sinclair, Meg 165 RTUC
DQ Lawler, Megan 145 Hutchinson One Wheelers
DQ Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers



MUni Uphill Advanced Male 15-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:45.31 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
2 0:47.32 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
3 0:47.37 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
DQ Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC



MUni Uphill Advanced Male 19+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:43.47 Hansen, Guy 219
2 0:45.00 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
DQ Arnold, Scott 077
DQ Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
DQ Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.