2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Muni Downhill Expert

MUni Downhill Expert Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.63 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 1:23.40 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
3 1:25.16 Cotter, Andy 010 Hutchinson One Wheelers
4 1:29.54 Wenner, Zachary 225
5 1:29.75 TerMeer, Cody 176 Black Hills Unicycle Club



MUni Downhill Expert Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:33.70 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 1:49.59 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 2:05.21 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 2:06.67 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
5 2:10.38 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC



MUni Downhill Expert Female 0-100
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:33.70 Genelin, Irene 011 Hutchinson One Wheelers
2 1:49.59 Goldstein, Kirsten 049 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 2:05.21 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 136 hutchinson one wheelers
4 2:06.67 Cotter, Constance 002 TCUC
5 2:10.38 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
6 2:11.43 Bricker, Annie 068
7 2:11.60 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
8 2:20.32 Bricker, Emily 069
9 2:48.35 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
DQ Lawler, Anna 144 Hutchinson One Wheelers



MUni Downhill Expert Male 0-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.63 Wilton, Scott 012 Madison Unicyclists
2 1:29.54 Wenner, Zachary 225
3 1:29.75 TerMeer, Cody 176 Black Hills Unicycle Club
4 1:33.21 Hugo, Christopher 198 TCUC
5 1:33.94 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
6 1:40.79 Ahlstrand, Josiah 139 hutchinson one wheelers
7 1:41.31 Zeller, Paul 004 TCUC
8 1:42.44 Klug, Ian 238 TCUC
9 1:47.46 Esser, Tyler 196 Hutchinson One Wheelers
10 1:50.61 Lee, Brent 142 TCUC
11 1:53.57 Ross, Emmett 082 Madison Unicyclists
12 1:54.50 DeJager, Ty 075 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
13 1:57.22 Trettin, Travis 138 Hutchinson One Wheelers
14 1:58.36 Clegg, Lucas 102 Black Hills Unicycle Club
15 2:02.36 Lancaster, Nate 218 Cheesy Lemons Unicycling
16 2:08.22 Ahlstrand, Benjamin 137 hutchinson one wheelers
17 2:08.84 Prentice, Ian 057 TCUC
DQ Ornish, Miles 025
DQ Ross, Cecil 083 Madison Unicyclists
DQ Erickson, Jarin 015



MUni Downhill Expert Male 19+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:23.40 Mossengren, Jamey 028 TCUC
2 1:25.16 Cotter, Andy 010 Hutchinson One Wheelers
3 1:35.59 Gilbertson, Kevin 163 TCUC
4 1:36.12 Dingemans, Max 055 TCUC
5 1:40.75 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
6 1:40.81 Hansen, Guy 219
7 1:42.18 Krack, Dave 081
8 1:48.35 Wigert, Karl 009 TCUC
9 2:17.48 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
10 2:41.21 Arnold, Scott 077
11 2:42.98 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
DQ Williams, Cody 190



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.