2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Standard Skill Age Group

Standard Skill Male 0-10
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 44.250 Parrish, Adam 187 50.600 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 31.900 Parrish, Gregory 188 35.300 The Wonders Unicycle Club
3 5.900 Dowling, Shane 111 16.000 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Standard Skill Female 0-10
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 42.875 Sindelar, Rachel 101 59.900 TCUC
2 39.750 Boehm, Naomi 052 55.800 TCUC
3 19.950 McLaughlin, Marie 042 29.100 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
4 19.000 Kovacic, Michelle 189 23.200 Hutchinson One Wheelers
DQ -1.450 Dowling, Briana 110 17.700 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Standard Skill Male 11-12
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 41.350 McLaughlin, Mark 041 44.800 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 23.500 Botten, Baly 113 38.200 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 10.725 Moore, Ryan 116 19.900 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
DQ -5.250 Feyen, William 072 8.600 TCUC



Standard Skill Female 11-12
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 48.250 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 53.000 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 43.500 Alverson, Morgan 168 44.500 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 36.850 Schmitz, Avonlea 062 55.200 TCUC
4 22.950 Reitz, Emilie 107 34.400 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 15.925 Daugherty, Brooke 174 24.600 WOW
6 15.750 Chevalier, Danielle 036 26.200 TCUC
7 11.325 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 17.700 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Standard Skill Male 13-14
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 69.650 Zeller, Alex 003 73.400 TCUC
2 41.875 Koehler, Ben 159 66.800 TCUC
3 31.950 Sindelar, Sam 100 66.800 TCUC
4 20.425 Tomczyk, Kevin 087 38.400 WOW



Standard Skill Female 13-15
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 58.800 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 72.000 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 41.100 Shilot, Sara 114 55.600 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 28.750 Snyder, Sarah 097 57.500 WOW
4 14.225 Weaver, Audrey 200 28.800 WOW
5 10.075 Wilton, Patricia 013 47.200 Madison Unicyclists
6 6.600 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 58.300 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Standard Skill Male 15-16
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 90.600 Sindelar, Matt 099 94.100 TCUC
2 69.250 Prentice, Gavin 056 74.400 TCUC
3 59.725 Koehler, Grant 158 67.800 TCUC
4 52.875 Schmitz, Aaron 063 61.300 TCUC
5 34.950 Sui, James 021 65.100 New York Unicycle Club
6 9.150 Uka, Emele 026 76.500 New York Unicycle Club



Standard Skill Female 16-18
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 64.700 Banning, Rebecca 169 77.000 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 47.550 McLaughlin, Jennifer 043 51.600 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 43.050 Kelly, Brianna 115 47.800 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 31.850 Rupert, Brittany 170 69.500 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 30.275 Corey, Morgan 070 51.600 WOW
6 27.600 Snyder, Amber 094 43.100 WOW



Standard Skill Male 17-18
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 80.050 McLaughlin, Michael 039 91.800 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 46.600 Janowiecki, Mark 045 70.200 WOW



Standard Skill Female 19+
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 53.850 Bunger, Jan 046 54.100 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 35.800 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 55.200 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 21.800 Daugherty, Nan 173 34.600 WOW



Standard Skill Male 19+
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 24.100 Gilbertson, Bill 059 56.000 TCUC
2 19.750 Cason, Kenny 033 33.000 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 18.825 Feyen, Gary 071 36.000 TCUC



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.