2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Individual Freestyle

Individual Freestyle Male Expert (Level 7-10)
Place Name ID Team
1 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
2 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
3 Hugo, Christopher 198 TCUC
4 King, Jory 208 RTUC
5 Janowiecki, Mark 045 WOW



Individual Freestyle Female Expert (Level 7-10)
Place Name ID Team
1 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Individual Freestyle Male Advanced (Level 6-8)
Place Name ID Team
1 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
3 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
4 Reeves-Wyrsch, Omri 217 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC



Individual Freestyle Female Advanced (Level 6-8)
Place Name ID Team
1 McLaughlin, Jennifer 043 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
3 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
5 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
6 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Individual Freestyle Male Tikes (Ages 0-6 level 0-1)
Place Name ID Team
1 Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Individual Freestyle Male Novice (Level 0-3)
Place Name ID Team
1 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Mack, Jordan 234 Wanna Uni



Individual Freestyle Female Novice (Level 0-3)
Place Name ID Team
1 Weaver, Audrey 200 WOW
2 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC
2 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Mack, Jenaya 232 Wanna Uni



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate B (Level 3-5)
Place Name ID Team
1 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
3 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
3 Parrish, Gregory 188 The Wonders Unicycle Club
5 Hugo, Benjamin 199 TCUC



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate B (Level 3-5)
Place Name ID Team
1 McLaughlin, Marie 042 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 Clark, Mollie 120 TCUC
2 Wyrsch, GracieLu 215 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
5 Daugherty, Brooke 174 WOW



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate A (Level 4-6)
Place Name ID Team
1 Parrish, Adam 187 The Wonders Unicycle Club
2 Zeller, Paul 004 TCUC



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate A (Level 4-6)
Place Name ID Team
1 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
2 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Wilton, Patricia 013 Madison Unicyclists
4 Corey, Morgan 070 WOW
5 Snyder, Amber 094 WOW



Individual Freestyle Male Adult Novice (Level 1-3)
Place Name ID Team
1 Mack, Jacobi 233 Wanna Uni



Individual Freestyle Female Adult Intermediate (Level 4-6)
Place Name ID Team
1 Bunger, Jan 046 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.