2009 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Group Freestyle

Group Freestyle: The last ones Standing
Place Name ID Team
1 Kelly, Brianna 115 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
1 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 134 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
1 Banning, Rebecca 169 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Group Freestyle: Legally Red
Place Name ID Team
2 McLaughlin, Marie 042 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 McLaughlin, Michael 039 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 McLaughlin, Ann 040 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 McLaughlin, Jennifer 043 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club
2 McLaughlin, Mark 041 Sioux Falls Unicycle Club



Group Freestyle: Men in Black
Place Name ID Team
3 Smith, Summer 091 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Mikolajczak, Ashley 104 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Shilot, Sara 114 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
3 Rupert, Brittany 170 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Group Freestyle: Disturbicycles
Place Name ID Team
4 Oberbillig, Kelly 058 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 135 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
4 Alverson, Morgan 168 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Group Freestyle: Rumble
Place Name ID Team
5 Boehm, Naomi 052 TCUC
5 Atwell, Jonathan 065 TCUC
5 Sindelar, Matt 099 TCUC
5 Sindelar, Sam 100 TCUC
5 Sindelar, Rachel 101 TCUC
5 Zeller, Alex 003 TCUC
5 Boehm, Chloe 222 TCUC
5 Lee, Brent 142 TCUC
5 Prentice, Gavin 056 TCUC
5 Koehler, Grant 158 TCUC
5 Koehler, Greta 161 TCUC
5 Koehler, Liam 160 TCUC
5 Prentice, Ian 057 TCUC
5 Koehler, Ben 159 TCUC
5 Lee, Bruce 143 TCUC



Group Freestyle: RTUC
Place Name ID Team
6 McManman, Tyler 207 RTUC
6 Grzych, Amanda 078 RTUC
6 Grzych, Wendy 080 RTUC
6 Alexander, Grace 084 RTUC
6 Alexander, Bryan 085 RTUC
6 Raub, Ronnie 089 RTUC
6 McCurdy, Samantha 032
6 Stobierski, Michelle 206 RTUC
6 Holden, Katie 205 RTUC
6 King, Jory 208 RTUC
6 Egan, Aaron 037 RTUC
6 Mills, Hans 066 RTUC
6 Wittenberg, F. Mitch 181 RTUC
6 Gordon, Michael 171 RTUC
6 McCurdy, April 031 RTUC



Group Freestyle: We Are the World
Place Name ID Team
7 Dowling, Briana 110 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Wyrsch, Bailey 213 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Dowling, Elizabeth 109 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Wyrsch, Gavin 216 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Dowling, Shane 111 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Botten, Baly 113 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Moore, Ryan 116 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Wyrsch, GracieLu 215 Panther Pride Unicycle Team
7 Reitz, Emilie 107 Panther Pride Unicycle Team



Group Freestyle: TCUC Old Guys
Place Name ID Team
8 Zeller, Pete 005 TCUC
8 Lind, Joe 017 TCUC
8 Lee, Timothy 141 TCUC
8 Feyen, Gary 071 TCUC
8 Gilbertson, Bill 059 TCUC
8 Sindelar, Ken 098 TCUC
8 Koehler, Stephen 157 TCUC



Group Freestyle: Burger Bells
Place Name ID Team
9 Mack, Jordan 234 Wanna Uni
9 Mack, Jenaya 232 Wanna Uni
9 Mack, Jacobi 233 Wanna Uni



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact NAUCC 09 Organizers
Copyright © 2009 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.