2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

MUni/Uphill Expert

MUni Uphill Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
3 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Uphill Male 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos
3 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
4 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
6 Arnold, Thad 097
7 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
9 Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles



MUni Uphill Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Morley, Nikki 026



MUni Uphill Male 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
2 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
3 Cohn, Joey 214 TheDan.com
4 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
5 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
6 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 Lucal, Dan 213 TheDan.com
9 Dingemans, Max 013 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Uphill Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Genelin, Irene 105 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Uphill Male 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Hoyer, Carl 022 Toronto Unicyclists
2 Cotter, Andy 005 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Gilbertson, Kevin 114 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Childs, John 100
5 Kisley, Joe 195
6 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 LeFay, Christopher 112 Memphis Unicycle Club
8 Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Uphill Female 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 Bricker, Carol 291
3 Cotter, Connie 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Uphill Male 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
3 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
4 Thompson, Tommy 111 Memphis Unicycle Club
5 Gruss, Jerry 101
6 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
7 White, David 089
8 Arnold, Scott 094
8 Gilbertson, Bill 116 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 DeKoekkoek, Steve 221 Uniques Unicycle Club
10 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
11 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
12 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
13 Stephens, Mark 328



MUni Uphill Female 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.