2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Standard Skill Age Group

Standard Skill Male 0-10
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 252.150 Shields, Brian 007 257.000 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 223.525 Edwards, Brad 080 245.700 The Unicycle University
3 223.450 Wrobel, Benjamin 205 230.100 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 218.800 Matzoll, Taylor 160 237.300 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 208.175 Husby, Erik 049 215.800 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ 198.050 Ringsmuth, Nick 194 202.500 Ringsmuth Riders
DQ 199.200 Ahlstrand, Timothy 320 201.200 TCUC



Standard Skill Female 0-8
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 226.850 Hanson, Christa B 137 232.700 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 220.850 Shields, Beth 008 222.600 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 205.200 Shilot, Sara 061 206.500 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 202.150 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 204.500 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 200.300 Daugherty, Brooke 232 202.300 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Standard Skill Male 11-12
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 225.900 Muellerleile, Rob 173 241.800 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 225.725 Husby, David 048 234.700 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 221.525 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 262.800 The Unicycle University
4 213.100 Schramm, Pele 245 240.400 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 200.225 Susanka, Steven 091 213.400 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ 197.800 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189 208.800



Standard Skill Female 9-11
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 226.475 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 230.100 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 218.175 Ringsmuth, Emily 193 231.000 Ringsmuth Riders
3 207.000 Muellerleile, Maria 174 208.500 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 205.700 Weber, Stephanie 074 217.600 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 200.800 Smith, Summer 237 219.500 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ 199.425 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190 205.800



Standard Skill Male 13-14
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 245.200 Husby, Joseph 047 257.300 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 244.675 Muellerleile, Nick 172 258.300 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 226.675 Leitz, Isaiah 208 239.900 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 226.075 Alexander, Bryan 177 229.400 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 208.975 Daugherty, Lucas 231 227.600 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Standard Skill Female 12-14
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 266.325 Shields, Amy 006 276.800 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 254.700 Weber, Rebecca 073 264.400 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 244.700 Kole, Miranda 146 270.200 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 229.500 Ringsmuth, Christy 192 239.600 Ringsmuth Riders
5 220.225 Shilot, Jessica 060 238.400 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 216.300 Crook, Nicole 064 250.300 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 209.350 Mikolajczak, Ashley 296 223.700 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 208.350 Bauer, Logan 058 213.600 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Standard Skill Male 15-25
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 281.100 Woessner, Ryan 020 294.400 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 266.100 Donahue, Jake 099 267.100 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 254.050 Weber, Steven 072 267.400 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 250.600 Parker, Elijah 132 263.800 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 249.050 Mossengren, Jamey 300 282.900 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 248.100 Witbeck, Brady 035 273.900 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 241.575 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 254.600 Redford Township Unicycle Club
8 228.850 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 255.000 The Wizard



Standard Skill Female 15-25
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 278.750 Wood, Ashley 024 290.300 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 267.500 Johnson, Hannah 051 273.900 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 262.400 Johnson, Lindsey 025 283.300 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 250.950 Grider, Christy 004 267.500 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 242.950 Kowalski, Megan 243 261.200 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 241.275 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 255.300 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 237.050 Marsh, Tammy 142 253.700 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Standard Skill Male 26+
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 235.575 Barreto, Josue 248 277.200 The Wizard
2 222.250 Wigert, Karl 123 244.800 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 221.575 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 244.700 Ringsmuth Riders
4 207.400 Hanson, Robert 120 207.900 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ 199.600 Lazarus, Bill 103 213.000 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ 191.650 Hooten, John 198 210.300 Troopizi



Standard Skill Female 26+
Place Final Score Name ID Base Score Team
1 241.075 Bunger, Jan 159 250.400 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 227.075 Daugherty, Nan 230 235.900 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 206.150 Bauer, Terry 057 207.400 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
4 203.100 Susanka, Kathy 090 205.200 Redford Township Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.