2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Racing Point Totals

Racing Results Point Totals Male Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 30 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 20 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 20 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
4 18 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
5 15 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 15 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
7 10 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 9 Taylor, Chris 014
9 8 Arnold, Thad 097
10 8 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
11 5 Muellerleile, Nick 172 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 4 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
13 1 Perez-Mercado, Charles 327 Puerto Rico
14 1 Parker, Elijah 132 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
15 1 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.



Racing Results Point Totals Female Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 26 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 26 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 20 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 19 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 8 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 6 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 6 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 5 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 3 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 36 Ringsmuth, Nick 194 Ringsmuth Riders
2 34 Hernandez Santiago, Anthony 325 Puerto Rico



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 25 Daugherty, Brooke 232 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 24 Bricker, Annie 293
4 9 Bricker, Emily 292
5 8 Ramos, Sarah 220 YIKES! Unicycles
6 4 Renken, Elena 031 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 64 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 24 Husby, Erik 049 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 19 Roman, Giovannie 263 Puerto Rico
4 17 Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 10 Drummond, Sawyer 141 Unicycle Georgia
6 6 Zimmermann, Jacob 110 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 1 Ahlstrand, Timothy 320 TCUC



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 56 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 36 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 4 Hanson, Christa B 137 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 58 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
2 24 Wrobel, Benjamin 205 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 18 Ramos, Nate 218 YIKES! Unicycles
4 16 Hanson, Ryan 121 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 12 Ramos, Tim 219 YIKES! Unicycles
6 6 Sui, James 299 Unatics
7 3 Bauer, Lake 059 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
8 2 Renken, Samuel 030 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 50 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 34 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 30 Ringsmuth, Emily 193 Ringsmuth Riders
4 27 Grzych, Amanda 118 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 9 Alexander, Grace 178 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 4 Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 34 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
2 32 Arnold, Simon 098
3 21 Semrau, Devin 154 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 16 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 14 Muellerleile, Rob 173 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 11 Husby, David 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 6 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
8 4 Drummond, Zach 140 Unicycle Georgia
9 2 Leisner, Grant 209 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 1 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 46 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 34 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190
3 20 DeKoekkoek, Andrea 324 Uniques Unicycle Club
4 6 Renken, Anna 029 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 4 Cowan, Elizabeth 056 Ottawa Unipsychos
6 2 Smith, Breanna 265 Ottawa Unipsychos



Racing Results Point Totals Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 39 Arnold, Thad 097
2 37 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 22 Muellerleile, Nick 172 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 20 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.
5 11 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
6 10 Woessner, Justin 019 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 8 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 6 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
9 6 Krentz, David 164 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 4 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
11 4 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni



Racing Results Point Totals Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 45 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 40 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 36 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 20 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 18 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 5 Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles
7 2 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 2 Carpenter, Amanda 093 Toronto Unicyclists



Racing Results Point Totals Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 38 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 36 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 32 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
4 22 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 17 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
6 9 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists



Racing Results Point Totals Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 44 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 42 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 42 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 25 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 6 Gorman, Hailey 308 Toronto Unicyclists
6 4 Morley, Nikki 026



Racing Results Point Totals Male 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 50 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 27 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
3 24 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
4 22 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 8 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 8 Sanchez, Vladimir 289 Puerto Rico
7 4 Donahue, Jake 099 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 1 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists



Racing Results Point Totals Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 56 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 50 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Taylor, Chris 014
2 32 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 30 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
4 26 Parker, Elijah 132 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 16 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 9 Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 44 LeVesseur, Heather 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 6 Schneider, Dana 003 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
2 36 Hernandez, Anthony 326 Puerto Rico
3 26 Stone, David 015 Unatics
4 22 Medina, Carlos 148 Puerto Rico
5 4 Semrau, Geoffrey 151 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 3 Holub, Tom 309
7 2 Bedford, Darren 016 Toronto Unicyclists
8 2 Sternberg, Marcus 306 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 52 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 44 Cotter, Connie 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 44 Bricker, Carol 291
4 11 Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 5 Semrau, Cindy 152 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 2 Estrem, Andrea 162 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 28 Perez-Mercado, Charles 327 Puerto Rico
3 28 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
4 24 White, David 089
5 16 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
6 10 Younggren, Neil 011 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 6 Gruss, Jerry 101
8 3 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
9 2 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
10 2 Drummond, John 138 Unicycle Georgia
11 1 Magnuson, Roger 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 1 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 60 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 32 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 16 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles
4 10 Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
5 8 Ahlstrand, Teri 188
6 3 Shields, Sue 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 44 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
2 29 Dingemans, Carroll 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 28 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
4 22 Payne, John 012
5 14 Gilbertson, Bill 116 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 14 Harper, Gregory 050 Geezers
7 10 Arnold, Scott 094



Racing Results Point Totals Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 32 Erstad, Shirley 113 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 22 McLean, Carol 082 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 16 Arnold, Jody 095
4 14 Layne, Jan 233 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
5 2 Gilbertson, Diane 115 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.