2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Obstacle Course

Obstacle Course Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.99 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:21.73 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
3 0:21.74 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:22.47 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
5 0:22.87 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.



Obstacle Course Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.76 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:24.43 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:25.57 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:25.72 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:25.97 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:12.38 Ringsmuth, Nick 194 Ringsmuth Riders
2 1:12.90 Hernandez Santiago, Anthony 325 Puerto Rico



Obstacle Course Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:38.16 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:47.48 Daugherty, Brooke 232 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 0:50.79 Bricker, Annie 293
4 1:12.47 Bricker, Emily 292
5 1:30.84 Ramos, Sarah 220 YIKES! Unicycles



Obstacle Course Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:28.13 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:28.64 Husby, Erik 049 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:31.53 Drummond, Sawyer 141 Unicycle Georgia
4 0:32.05 Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 0:42.03 Roman, Giovannie 263 Puerto Rico
6 0:58.37 Semrau, Peter 153 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 1:10.47 Ahlstrand, Timothy 320 TCUC
DQ Zimmermann, Jacob 110 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:32.67 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:34.81 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:28.47 Wrobel, Benjamin 205 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 0:30.91 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
3 0:31.46 Sui, James 299 Unatics
4 0:32.34 Ramos, Nate 218 YIKES! Unicycles
5 0:32.97 Ramos, Tim 219 YIKES! Unicycles
6 0:40.87 Renken, Samuel 030 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Bauer, Lake 059 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:29.87 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:29.88 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:31.08 Grzych, Amanda 118 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 0:32.09 Ringsmuth, Emily 193 Ringsmuth Riders
5 0:33.19 Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 0:33.59 Alexander, Grace 178 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.73 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:26.80 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
3 0:29.75 Semrau, Devin 154 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 0:30.49 Leisner, Grant 209 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 0:32.53 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189
6 0:34.47 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Husby, David 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:28.78 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 0:29.40 DeKoekkoek, Andrea 324 Uniques Unicycle Club
3 0:36.25 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190
4 0:55.05 Smith, Breanna 265 Ottawa Unipsychos
DQ Cowan, Elizabeth 056 Ottawa Unipsychos



Obstacle Course Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.87 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.
2 0:24.37 Arnold, Thad 097
3 0:24.69 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
4 0:24.81 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
5 0:25.03 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 0:25.27 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
7 0:25.64 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
8 0:28.88 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 0:29.94 Daugherty, Lucas 231 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
10 0:30.54 Alexander, Bryan 177 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.43 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:25.57 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:25.72 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:26.89 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:28.27 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:28.28 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0:29.16 Ringsmuth, Christy 192 Ringsmuth Riders
8 0:31.86 Carpenter, Amanda 093 Toronto Unicyclists
9 0:32.70 Luka, Brittany 224 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 0:48.22 Sinclair, Meg 158 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.96 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:23.35 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:24.06 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
4 0:25.17 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
5 0:25.40 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
6 0:27.33 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos



Obstacle Course Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.03 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:27.22 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 0:27.69 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:28.43 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:45.97 Morley, Nikki 026



Obstacle Course Male 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.93 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:23.87 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni



Obstacle Course Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.76 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:26.87 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.73 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
2 0:21.74 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:23.46 Taylor, Chris 014
4 0:27.18 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.09 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:32.33 LeVesseur, Heather 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.47 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
2 0:24.25 Hernandez, Anthony 326 Puerto Rico
3 0:25.34 Medina, Carlos 148 Puerto Rico
4 0:28.03 Sternberg, Marcus 306 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 0:29.19 Holub, Tom 309
6 0:30.06 Stone, David 015 Unatics
7 1:16.97 Semrau, Geoffrey 151 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.97 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 0:27.87 Bricker, Carol 291
3 1:01.22 Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 1:46.67 Semrau, Cindy 152 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.99 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:24.59 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
3 0:28.21 White, David 089
4 0:28.68 Gruss, Jerry 101
5 0:29.00 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
6 0:29.12 Magnuson, Roger 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 0:29.30 Younggren, Neil 011 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 0:30.84 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
9 0:31.13 DeKoekkoek, Steve 221 Uniques Unicycle Club
10 0:32.07 Gruss, Samson 032
11 0:32.43 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
12 0:39.52 Macey, Garrett 085 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.59 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:28.01 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 0:30.97 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles
DQ Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.97 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
2 0:27.78 Dingemans, Carroll 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:28.52 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
4 0:30.02 Harper, Gregory 050 Geezers
5 0:33.03 Payne, John 012
6 0:37.77 Arnold, Scott 094
7 1:04.15 Lazarus, Bill 103 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 1:07.44 Feyen, Gary 068 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:51.39 Erstad, Shirley 113 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:56.70 McLean, Carol 082 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:14.06 Arnold, Jody 095



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.