2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Marathon

Marathon Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:57.51 Martinez, Alfredo 311 Puerto Rico
2 40:17.91 Arnold, Thad 097
3 40:39.73 Taylor, Chris 014
4 41:42.70 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 41:48.35 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi



Marathon Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 45:57.63 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 46:27.10 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 47:48.94 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 47:52.41 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 49:34.10 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team



Marathon Male 0-12 Age Group
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 51:35.82 Muellerleile, Rob 173 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 56:24.13 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 56:50.57 Matzoll, Taylor 160 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 60:28.94 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 64:11.54 Roman, Giovannie 263 Puerto Rico
6 66:21.35 Hanson, Ryan 121 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 72:46.57 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
8 72:48.41 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189



Marathon Female 0-12 Age Group
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 66:29.57 Muellerleile, Maria 174 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 77:36.38 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 82:49.85 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 83:16.54 Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 87:29.13 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 87:32.85 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 88:19.38 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team



Marathon Male 13-18 Age Group
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 40:17.91 Arnold, Thad 097
2 41:42.70 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 42:07.07 Sanchez, Vladimir 289 Puerto Rico
4 42:08.38 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.
5 42:11.51 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 44:54.32 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
7 46:09.48 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 46:26.94 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 47:44.54 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
10 48:59.07 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
11 51:50.79 Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles
12 55:38.63 Magnuson, Callen 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
13 59:32.48 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Marathon Female 13-18 Age Group
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 45:57.63 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 47:48.94 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 47:52.41 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 49:34.10 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 52:15.38 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 52:54.26 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 54:54.63 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 58:29.48 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 72:36.57 Sinclair, Meg 158 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 77:36.19 Weber, Rebecca 073 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Marathon Male 19 and up
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:57.51 Martinez, Alfredo 311 Puerto Rico
2 40:39.73 Taylor, Chris 014
3 41:48.35 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
4 44:01.16 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
5 44:12.63 Garcia, Allen 149 Puerto Rico
6 44:47.38 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 44:55.10 Holub, Tom 309
8 45:47.22 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
9 46:35.79 Medina, Carlos 148 Puerto Rico
10 46:42.41 Magnuson, Roger 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
11 47:22.04 Payne, John 012
12 47:34.57 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
13 49:18.66 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
14 62:45.66 Perez-Mercado, Charles 327 Puerto Rico
15 64:11.38 Feyen, Gary 068 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
16 69:25.82 Hanson, Robert 120 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
17 74:01.73 Grosklags, Chad 283
18 74:21.51 Lazarus, Bill 103 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
19 82:53.76 Sinclair, Jay 157 Redford Township Unicycle Club
20 87:28.73 Witbeck, Ken 034 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Marathon Female 19 and up
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 46:27.10 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 61:00.44 Erstad, Shirley 113 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 61:36.29 Arnold, Jody 095
4 66:34.54 Estrem, Andrea 162 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 72:33.66 McLean, Carol 082 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 87:10.54 Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.