2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Muni/Cross Country

MUni Cross Country Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 27:05.93 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
2 28:11.40 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
3 28:26.52 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
4 30:16.87 Hoyer, Carl 022 Toronto Unicyclists
5 30:35.43 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos



MUni Cross Country Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 33:31.78 Genelin, Irene 105 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 37:05.50 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 39:43.40 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 41:01.46 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 43:52.81 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Cross Country Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:16.56 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 42:31.93 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Male 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 28:11.40 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 28:26.52 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
3 30:54.50 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos
4 31:22.68 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 32:43.75 Arnold, Thad 097
6 33:14.18 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
7 37:56.50 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Cross Country Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 37:05.50 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 44:25.50 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Male 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 27:05.93 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
2 30:44.43 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
3 30:45.75 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
4 31:21.65 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
5 32:08.56 Cohn, Joey 214 TheDan.com
6 32:08.75 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 37:54.15 Lucal, Dan 213 TheDan.com
8 39:46.90 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 33:31.78 Genelin, Irene 105 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 41:01.46 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Male 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 30:16.87 Hoyer, Carl 022 Toronto Unicyclists
2 32:30.00 Childs, John 100
3 33:06.09 Cotter, Andy 005 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 37:05.15 Gilbertson, Kevin 114 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 37:41.34 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 38:40.65 LeFay, Christopher 112 Memphis Unicycle Club
7 41:42.93 Holub, Tom 309
8 42:29.06 Kisley, Joe 195
9 46:00.40 Bedford, Darren 016 Toronto Unicyclists
10 49:25.12 Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Female 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39:43.40 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club



MUni Cross Country Male 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 30:35.43 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
2 32:20.06 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
3 33:05.93 Thompson, Tommy 111 Memphis Unicycle Club
4 34:45.21 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
5 35:23.59 White, David 089
6 35:50.52 Gruss, Jerry 101
7 40:09.96 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 40:44.15 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
9 41:46.75 DeKoekkoek, Steve 221 Uniques Unicycle Club
10 45:38.28 Perkinson, Jerry 033
11 51:00.43 Arnold, Scott 094
12 58:02.90 Stephens, Mark 328



MUni Cross Country Female 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 43:52.81 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.