2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Muni/Orienteering

MUni Orienteering Male 0-9 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 130.00 Husby, Erik 049 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
1 130.00 Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 126.00 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Female 0-9 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 130.00 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190
1 130.00 Grzych, Amanda 118 Redford Township Unicycle Club
1 130.00 Alexander, Grace 178 Redford Township Unicycle Club
1 130.00 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 122.00 Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 122.00 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 122.00 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 121.00 Bricker, Emily 292
8 121.00 Bricker, Annie 293
10 109.00 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 96.00 Daugherty, Brooke 232 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Male 11-12 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 138.00 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
1 138.00 Husby, David 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
1 138.00 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
4 130.00 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189
4 130.00 Wrobel, Benjamin 205 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 122.00 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
7 86.00 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 86.00 Drummond, Zach 140 Unicycle Georgia
9 61.00 Ramos, Nate 218 YIKES! Unicycles
9 61.00 Ramos, Tim 219 YIKES! Unicycles



MUni Orienteering Female 11-12 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 133.00 Smith, Breanna 265 Ottawa Unipsychos
1 133.00 Cowan, Elizabeth 056 Ottawa Unipsychos
3 130.00 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 130.00 Ringsmuth, Emily 193 Ringsmuth Riders
5 109.00 DeKoekkoek, Andrea 324 Uniques Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Male 13-16 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 151.00 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos
1 151.00 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
3 138.00 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 138.00 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
5 136.00 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 130.00 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
6 130.00 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 126.00 Woessner, Justin 019 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 122.00 Alexander, Bryan 177 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 120.00 Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles
11 86.00 Laibe, Cory 150 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Female 13-16 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 136.00 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 130.00 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 130.00 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 130.00 Ringsmuth, Christy 192 Ringsmuth Riders
2 130.00 Morley, Nikki 026
2 130.00 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 130.00 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 130.00 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 126.00 Weber, Rebecca 073 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 120.00 Gowing, Jennifer 286 YIKES! Unicycles
10 120.00 Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles
12 91.00 Carpenter, Amanda 093 Toronto Unicyclists
12 91.00 Gorman, Hailey 308 Toronto Unicyclists
14 86.00 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
14 86.00 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Orienteering Male 16-39 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 160.00 Childs, John 100
2 132.00 Holub, Tom 309
2 132.00 Frankie, Keith 341
4 130.00 Grosklags, Chad 283
4 130.00 Taylor, Chris 014
6 122.00 Sternberg, Marcus 306 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Female 16-39 Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 130.00 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 121.00 Bricker, Carol 291



MUni Orienteering Male 40+ Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 160.00 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 133.00 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
3 130.00 Stephens, Mark 328
3 130.00 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
3 130.00 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
6 118.00 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
7 112.00 Feyen, Gary 068 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Orienteering Female 40+ Age Group
Place Points Name ID Team
1 130.00 Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 96.00 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.