2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

MUni/Downhill

MUni Downhill Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.78 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
2 0:24.92 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
3 0:25.33 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
4 0:25.63 Cohn, Joey 214 TheDan.com
5 0:26.39 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists



MUni Downhill Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:29.50 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:31.14 Genelin, Irene 105 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:32.71 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:33.53 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 0:35.49 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team



MUni Downhill Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:30.26 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:37.83 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:39.16 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
4 0:39.18 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
5 0:42.55 Wrobel, Benjamin 205 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 0:51.24 Ramos, Tim 219 YIKES! Unicycles
7 1:08.90 Ramos, Nate 218 YIKES! Unicycles
DQ Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club



MUni Downhill Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:37.00 DeKoekkoek, Andrea 324 Uniques Unicycle Club
2 0:39.62 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:46.73 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:53.16 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:56.45 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



MUni Downhill Male 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.78 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
2 0:28.78 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos
2 0:28.78 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
4 0:29.68 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 0:30.19 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 0:30.60 Arnold, Thad 097
7 0:34.05 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
DQ Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
DQ Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles



MUni Downhill Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:29.50 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:32.71 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:35.49 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:37.60 Mikolajczak, Ashley 296 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:42.60 Gowing, Jennifer 286 YIKES! Unicycles
6 0:44.32 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 0:46.36 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 0:57.96 Morley, Nikki 026
DQ Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles



MUni Downhill Male 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.92 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
2 0:25.33 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
3 0:25.63 Cohn, Joey 214 TheDan.com
4 0:28.12 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 0:28.19 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:28.22 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
7 0:29.39 Lucal, Dan 213 TheDan.com
8 0:33.07 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



MUni Downhill Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:31.14 Genelin, Irene 105 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:38.01 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:42.28 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club



MUni Downhill Male 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.45 Hoyer, Carl 022 Toronto Unicyclists
2 0:28.05 Cotter, Andy 005 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:28.10 Gilbertson, Kevin 114 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:29.18 LeFay, Christopher 112 Memphis Unicycle Club
5 0:32.48 Childs, John 100
6 0:35.62 Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 0:42.55 Holub, Tom 309



MUni Downhill Female 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:33.53 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 0:38.69 Bricker, Carol 291



MUni Downhill Male 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:26.39 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:30.11 Gruss, Jerry 101
3 0:31.82 Gilbertson, Bill 116 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:32.29 Thompson, Tommy 111 Memphis Unicycle Club
5 0:32.73 White, David 089
6 0:33.56 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
7 0:35.00 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
8 0:35.33 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
9 0:36.22 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
10 0:36.59 DeKoekkoek, Steve 221 Uniques Unicycle Club
11 0:38.99 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
12 0:39.88 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
13 0:58.78 Arnold, Scott 094
DQ Stephens, Mark 328



MUni Downhill Female 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:42.82 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:57.55 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.