2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Long Jump

Long Jump Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2.32 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 2.10 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
3 2.05 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
4 1.98 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
5 1.80 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team



Long Jump Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.85 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0.78 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0.75 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0.65 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0.64 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team



Long Jump Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.87 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
2 0.62 Hanson, Ryan 121 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0.60 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
4 0.46 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 0.31 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0.26 Arnold, Simon 098



Long Jump Female 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.59 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 0.10 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0.08 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team



Long Jump Male 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2.32 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 1.80 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1.65 Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos
4 1.42 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
4 1.42 Smith, Callan 264 Ottawa Unipsychos
6 1.38 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
7 1.28 Arnold, Thad 097
8 1.05 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1.03 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 1.02 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
11 0.77 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
12 0.50 Daugherty, Lucas 231 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Long Jump Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.85 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0.78 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0.75 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0.65 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0.45 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0.20 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0.17 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team



Long Jump Male 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2.10 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
2 2.05 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
3 1.98 Plotkin-Swing, Ben 199 TheDan.com
4 1.62 Cohn, Joey 214 TheDan.com
5 1.26 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
6 0.76 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Long Jump Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.64 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team



Long Jump Male 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1.56 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
2 1.29 Taylor, Chris 014
3 1.15 Hernandez, Anthony 326 Puerto Rico
4 1.04 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 0.74 Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Long Jump Female 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.46 Cotter, Connie 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0.28 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Long Jump Male 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1.44 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
2 1.28 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
3 0.94 Arnold, Scott 094
4 0.78 White, David 089
5 0.47 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
6 0.23 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Long Jump Female 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0.62 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0.38 Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 0.23 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.