2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

50 m Juggling Race

Juggling Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:08.34 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:08.68 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:09.28 Donahue, Jake 099 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:09.87 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
5 0:10.40 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders



Juggling Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.38 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 0:12.78 Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles
3 0:16.43 Gorman, Hailey 308 Toronto Unicyclists
4 0:17.35 Estrem, Andrea 162 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 0:18.81 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team



Juggling Male 0-12
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.30 Semrau, Devin 154 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Juggling Male 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:10.96 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
2 0:11.94 Laibe, Cory 150 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 0:12.35 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
DQ Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
DQ Arnold, Thad 097



Juggling Female 13-15
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.78 Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles
DQ Carpenter, Amanda 093 Toronto Unicyclists



Juggling Male 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:09.28 Donahue, Jake 099 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:09.87 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
3 0:10.43 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
4 0:11.25 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
DQ Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Juggling Female 16-18
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:16.43 Gorman, Hailey 308 Toronto Unicyclists



Juggling Male 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:08.68 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:10.51 Parker, Elijah 132 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:10.71 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
4 0:11.50 Bedford, Darren 016 Toronto Unicyclists
5 0:13.57 Holub, Tom 309
DQ Wigert, Karl 123 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Juggling Female 19-39
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:12.38 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 0:17.35 Estrem, Andrea 162 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Bricker, Carol 291
DQ Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club



Juggling Male 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:08.34 Foss, John 235 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:10.40 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
3 0:11.28 White, David 089
4 0:14.40 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
DQ Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Macey, Garrett 085 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Arnold, Scott 094
DQ Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
DQ Payne, John 012
DQ Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club



Juggling Female 40+
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:18.81 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.