2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Individual Freestyle

Individual Freestyle Male Expert
Place Name ID Team
1 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
3 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Female Expert
Place Name ID Team
1 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Johnson, Hannah 051 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Male Advanced
Place Name ID Team
1 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Muellerleile, Nick 172 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Gilbertson, Bill 116 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273



Individual Freestyle Female Advanced
Place Name ID Team
1 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Weber, Rebecca 073 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Male Tikes
Place Name ID Team
1 Hernandez Santiago, Anthony 325 Puerto Rico



Individual Freestyle Female Tikes
Place Name ID Team
1 Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Daugherty, Brooke 232 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Male Novice Youth
Place Name ID Team
1 Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 Mueller, John 109
3 Bauer, Lake 059 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Female Novice Youth
Place Name ID Team
1 Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
1 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
4 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate Youth B
Place Name ID Team
1 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
3 Daugherty, Lucas 231 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
4 Laibe, Cory 150 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate Youth A
Place Name ID Team
1 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
2 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Alford, Jesse 315



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate Youth
Place Name ID Team
1 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Mikolajczak, Ashley 296 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Female Adult
Place Name ID Team
1 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle None Open X
Place Name ID Team
1 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.