2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

400 m

400 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:03.99 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:06.32 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
3 1:06.67 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:07.60 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
5 1:07.99 Taylor, Chris 014
6 1:08.05 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 1:10.13 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
DQ Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico



400 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:11.49 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:16.75 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:17.91 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:18.38 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 1:21.10 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:23.52 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 1:23.54 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles



400 m Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 3:01.64 Ringsmuth, Nick 194 Ringsmuth Riders
2 3:03.04 Hernandez Santiago, Anthony 325 Puerto Rico



400 m Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:46.37 Bricker, Annie 293
2 2:50.82 Daugherty, Brooke 232 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 3:10.91 Ramos, Sarah 220 YIKES! Unicycles
DQ Renken, Elena 031 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Bricker, Emily 292
DQ Shields, Beth 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:40.28 Shields, Brian 007 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:43.00 Roman, Giovannie 263 Puerto Rico
3 1:47.10 Zimmermann, Jacob 110 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:56.65 Drummond, Sawyer 141 Unicycle Georgia
5 2:08.20 Grzych, Dale 119 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 2:08.75 Ahlstrand, Timothy 320 TCUC
7 2:43.40 Semrau, Peter 153 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Husby, Erik 049 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:52.63 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 207 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:53.33 Shilot, Sara 061 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:34.99 Edwards, Brad 080 The Unicycle University
2 1:51.45 Ramos, Tim 219 YIKES! Unicycles
3 1:55.48 Ramos, Nate 218 YIKES! Unicycles
4 1:58.09 Sui, James 299 Unatics
5 2:03.70 Bauer, Lake 059 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
DQ Renken, Samuel 030 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Hanson, Ryan 121 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Wrobel, Benjamin 205 Redford Township Unicycle Club



400 m Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:38.79 Smith, Summer 237 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:40.34 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 206 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:41.85 Ringsmuth, Emily 193 Ringsmuth Riders
4 1:51.26 Grzych, Amanda 118 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 1:51.47 Alexander, Grace 178 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Weber, Stephanie 074 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:18.60 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
2 1:19.98 Arnold, Simon 098
3 1:22.10 Muellerleile, Rob 173 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:24.61 Semrau, Devin 154 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 1:28.55 Husby, David 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 1:29.78 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189
7 1:34.71 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 1:36.52 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
9 1:40.96 Drummond, Zach 140 Unicycle Georgia



400 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:30.76 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 1:32.49 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190
3 1:41.00 Renken, Anna 029 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:10.83 Arnold, Thad 097
2 1:13.68 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:16.25 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:19.73 Woessner, Justin 019 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 1:24.60 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
6 1:31.11 Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles
7 1:31.78 Daugherty, Lucas 231 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
8 1:32.18 Alexander, Bryan 177 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.
DQ Laibe, Cory 150 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
DQ Cowan, James 055 Ottawa Unipsychos



400 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:16.47 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:17.88 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:18.71 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:19.43 Ramos, Emily 217 YIKES! Unicycles
5 1:20.12 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:21.68 Ringsmuth, Christy 192 Ringsmuth Riders
7 1:22.84 Weber, Rebecca 073 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 1:27.49 Mikolajczak, Ashley 296 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 1:28.40 Gowing, Jennifer 286 YIKES! Unicycles
10 1:33.13 Luka, Brittany 224 Redford Township Unicycle Club
11 1:39.45 Sinclair, Meg 158 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:06.96 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:09.22 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
3 1:11.56 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:17.32 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club
DQ Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
DQ Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:17.49 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:19.06 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 1:19.99 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:25.35 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 2:05.34 Morley, Nikki 026



400 m Male 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:06.73 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
2 1:07.99 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:12.65 Sanchez, Vladimir 289 Puerto Rico
4 1:13.60 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 1:13.75 Groves, Jeff 229 Toronto Unicyclists
6 1:15.20 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club
DQ Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:12.72 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:30.02 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:03.86 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
2 1:05.01 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:07.61 Taylor, Chris 014
4 1:16.74 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club



400 m Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:25.09 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ LeVesseur, Heather 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:05.84 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
2 1:14.19 Hernandez, Anthony 326 Puerto Rico
3 1:17.85 Medina, Carlos 148 Puerto Rico
4 1:22.12 Holub, Tom 309
5 2:55.90 Semrau, Geoffrey 151 Redford Township Unicycle Club



400 m Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:22.50 Cotter, Connie 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:25.60 Bricker, Carol 291
3 1:34.50 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
4 2:05.18 Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 3:00.38 Semrau, Cindy 152 Redford Township Unicycle Club



400 m Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:10.53 Perez-Mercado, Charles 327 Puerto Rico
2 1:18.12 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
3 1:19.31 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
4 1:21.75 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
5 1:27.85 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
6 1:30.75 Younggren, Neil 011 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 1:35.20 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 1:37.38 Macey, Garrett 085 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 2:13.59 Sinclair, Jay 157 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 2:53.97 Muellerleile, Greg 170 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Stephens, Mark 328
DQ White, David 089
DQ Magnuson, Roger 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:26.47 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:38.38 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles
3 1:52.82 Ahlstrand, Teri 188
4 1:54.13 Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
5 2:02.66 Shields, Sue 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
DQ Steinhagen, Ginny 171 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:13.74 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
2 1:20.08 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
3 1:22.10 Dingemans, Carroll 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:22.34 Gilbertson, Bill 116 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 1:30.17 Payne, John 012
6 1:32.31 Harper, Gregory 050 Geezers
7 1:38.11 Arnold, Scott 094
8 1:55.41 Lazarus, Bill 103 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1:59.70 Feyen, Gary 068 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 2:11.04 Witbeck, Ken 034 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
11 2:22.00 Hanson, Robert 120 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Groves, Peter 227 Toronto Unicyclists
DQ Layne, Emil 234 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



400 m Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:45.91 Erstad, Shirley 113 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 2:03.32 Layne, Jan 233 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
3 2:12.84 Arnold, Jody 095
4 2:14.60 Gilbertson, Diane 115 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.