2003 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

1500 m

1500 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:26.78 Taylor, Chris 014
2 4:37.68 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
3 4:37.90 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
4 4:38.06 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 4:41.93 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard



1500 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:00.00 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:08.65 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 5:16.53 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:16.96 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 5:18.90 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:21.43 Moffitt, Jr., Jerry 255 The Unicycle University
2 5:29.93 Arnold, Simon 098
3 5:34.00 Muellerleile, Rob 173 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 5:43.50 Husby, David 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 5:50.40 Semrau, Devin 154 Redford Township Unicycle Club
6 5:52.65 Ahlstrand, Josiah 189
7 6:17.96 Schramm, Pele 245 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 6:30.68 Susanka, Steven 091 Redford Township Unicycle Club
9 7:02.01 Drummond, Zach 140 Unicycle Georgia
10 7:09.31 Leisner, Grant 209 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:51.62 Bauer, Logan 058 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
2 6:05.93 Ahlstrand, Stenetta 190
3 6:37.21 DeKoekkoek, Andrea 324 Uniques Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:54.34 Arnold, Thad 097
2 4:54.52 Beiler, Jason 088 The C.L.U.B, Inc.
3 5:10.72 Woessner, Justin 019 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 5:11.18 Hallock, Brennan 127 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 5:11.40 Husby, Joseph 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 5:16.02 Leitz, Isaiah 208 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 5:50.87 Hallock, Trever 128 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
8 5:53.43 Strimpel, Matt 330 YIKES! Unicycles
9 6:02.96 Alexander, Bryan 177 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 6:06.50 Edwards, Ben 079 The Unicycle University
11 6:29.15 Daugherty, Lucas 231 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
12 6:31.34 Laibe, Cory 150 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:16.96 Crook, Nicole 064 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 5:24.02 Shields, Amy 006 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:28.93 Berg, Robin 239 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:30.78 Kole, Miranda 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 5:32.90 Ponce, Julissa 240 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 5:38.78 Ringsmuth, Christy 192 Ringsmuth Riders
7 5:46.18 Weber, Rebecca 073 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 6:10.01 Mikolajczak, Ashley 296 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 6:10.65 Sinclair, Meg 158 Redford Township Unicycle Club
10 6:11.96 Shilot, Jessica 060 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:43.09 Ayuso, Jacinto 249 The Wizard
2 4:44.42 Woessner, Ryan 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 4:48.78 Witbeck, Brady 035 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 4:51.21 Vaughn, Zach 075 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 5:08.01 Atkins, Ryan 052 Toronto Unicyclists
6 5:20.78 Swingle, Jason 145 Uniques Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:08.65 Wrobel, Suzanne 204 Redford Township Unicycle Club
2 5:16.53 Ponce, Daisy 241 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:25.22 Kowalski, Kristin 244 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:52.63 Grider, Christy 004 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 7:43.35 Morley, Nikki 026



1500 m Male 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:37.68 Hughes, Jack 108 Team Jack
2 4:38.06 Weber, Steven 072 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:09.34 Berg, Jesse 238 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:15.81 Hallock, Tyson 126 Coulee Region Juggling & Uni
5 5:25.59 Wrobel, W. Andrew 203 Redford Township Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:00.00 Wood, Ashley 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:48.06 Kowalski, Megan 243 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:26.78 Taylor, Chris 014
2 4:37.90 Roman, Jose 262 Puerto Rico
3 4:47.68 Schworer, Colin 069 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 5:13.34 Wieske, Jason 277 Redford Township Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:18.90 Johnson, Lindsey 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 6:18.52 Schneider, Dana 003 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 6:20.46 LeVesseur, Heather 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:41.93 Barreto, Josue 248 The Wizard
2 5:08.34 Stone, David 015 Unatics
3 5:12.81 Medina, Carlos 148 Puerto Rico
4 10:59.68 Semrau, Geoffrey 151 Redford Township Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:52.59 Cotter, Connie 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:55.02 Grzych, Wendy 117 Redford Township Unicycle Club
3 6:06.56 Bricker, Carol 291
4 7:54.15 Susanka, Kathy 090 Redford Township Unicycle Club
5 9:47.06 Semrau, Cindy 152 Redford Township Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:10.68 Perez-Mercado, Charles 327 Puerto Rico
2 5:15.96 White, David 089
3 5:21.00 Fuchs, Kenneth G. 273
4 5:28.93 Cowan, Norman 054 Ottawa Unipsychos
5 5:29.24 Magnuson, Roger 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 5:31.00 Rocks, Mike 122 Vancouver Unicycling Club
7 5:32.96 Stephens, Mark 328
8 5:33.96 Ramos, David 200 Puerto Rico
9 5:35.62 Gruss, Jerry 101
10 5:41.34 Riter, John 106 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
11 5:43.18 Younggren, Neil 011 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 6:11.90 DeKoekkoek, Steve 221 Uniques Unicycle Club
13 6:59.87 Macey, Garrett 085 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
14 8:51.24 Sinclair, Jay 157 Redford Township Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 6:04.96 Bunger, Jan 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 6:21.15 Ramos, Suzi 216 YIKES! Unicycles
3 6:29.52 Daugherty, Nan 230 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
4 7:29.21 Bauer, Terry 057 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
5 7:49.43 Shields, Sue 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 8:24.09 Ahlstrand, Teri 188



1500 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:01.37 Ringsmuth, Frank 191 Ringsmuth Riders
2 5:01.65 Hooten, John 198 Troopizi
3 5:47.96 Dingemans, Carroll 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 6:00.18 Payne, John 012
5 6:27.56 Arnold, Scott 094
6 8:17.34 Witbeck, Ken 034 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 8:28.65 Lazarus, Bill 103 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 9:41.72 Layne, Emil 234 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club
DQ Tepper, Alan 294 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 7:15.43 Erstad, Shirley 113 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 8:00.15 Arnold, Jody 095
3 8:10.46 McLean, Carol 082 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 8:21.87 Layne, Jan 233 WOW 4-H Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2003 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.