2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Racing Point Totals

Racing Results Point Totals Male Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 33 Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 27 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 21 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 19 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
5 18 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 16 Hughes, Jack 173
7 9 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 8 Taylor, Chris 015
9 4 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
10 4 Arnold, Thad 079
11 3 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 2 Younggren, Neil 033 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
13 2 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female Expert
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 40 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 16 Berg, Robin 109 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 14 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 12 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 11 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 7 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 6 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 4 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 2 Grzych, Wendy 195 RTUC
11 2 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
12 2 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
13 1 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
14 1 Lihudis, Kristin 276 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
15 1 Cotter, Connie 027 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 30 Johnson, Samuel 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 22 Grzych, Dale 194 RTUC



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 22 Daughtery, Brooke 097 WOW
2 22 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 168 Panther Pride Demo Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 58 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 28 Torchia, Tony 165 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 25 Fickenscher, Cameron 125 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 20 Botten, Cody 114 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 10 Lowry-Luther, Austin 196 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 6 Botten, Levi 115 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 2 Bauer, Lake 067 WOW



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 28 Strudthoff, Katie 161 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 25 Galloway, Krista 131 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 21 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 167 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 18 Van Cleave, Taylor 169 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 14 McEldowney, Shannon 148 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 11 Barnhart, Shannon 107 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 6 Smith, Summer 158 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 2 Weber, Stephanie 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1 Muellerleile, Maria 092 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 60 Johnson, Spencer 021 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 28 Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 16 Blair, Code 112 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 12 Beck, Jakob 108 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 9 Arnold, Simon 081
6 9 Blair, Chaz 111 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 8 Muellerleile, Rob 089 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 7 Botten, Trey 113 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 2 Edwards, Brad 064 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
10 2 Schramm, Pele 189
11 1 Woessner, Collin 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 52 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 25 Chaput, Lacey 257
3 22 Jones, Kailyn 135 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 17 Sinner, Baylee 157 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 10 Humphreys, Mackenzie 134 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 9 Larion, Aubrey 145 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 8 Zirkler, Emma 172 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 7 Crandell, Alix 120 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 2 Banning, Becky 105 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 2 Galloway, Kaylee 129 Panther Pride Demo Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 30 Woessner, Justin 038 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 18 Daugherty, Lucas 095 WOW
3 16 Van Vleck, Brandon 170 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 14 Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 14 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
6 13 Banning, Scott 106 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 10 Jordan, C.J. 137 Panther Pride Demo Team



Racing Results Point Totals Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 28 Berg, Robin 109 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 26 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 16 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 15 Castagno, Caylene 117 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 15 Claffey, Lauren 118 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 12 Johnson, Greta 022 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 9 Larion, Alisha 144 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 4 Young, Sierra 074 Wheels Be Free
10 1 Adams, Bethany 101 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 1 Bauer, Logan 066 WOW



Racing Results Point Totals Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 42 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 34 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 18 Witbeck, Brady 012 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 17 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 17 Arnold, Thad 079
6 14 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
7 8 Swingle, Jason 197 Uniques Unicycle Club
8 5 Leitz, Isaiah 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 4 Muellerleile, Nick 088 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 4 Sprague, Jonathan 263



Racing Results Point Totals Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 64 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 33 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 32 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 10 Grider, Christy 054 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 9 Kowalski, Kristin 142 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 7 Fischer, Alisha 127 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 6 Lihudis, Nikki 275 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
8 5 Lihudis, Kristin 276 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
9 2 Hansen, Melissa 210 Uni Utah



Racing Results Point Totals Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 46 Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 28 Hughes, Jack 173
3 18 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 18 Hansen, Brian 208 Uni Utah
5 12 Clark, Mike 272
6 9 Magnuson, Callen 090 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 8 Sprague, Jacob 261



Racing Results Point Totals Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 42 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 30 Chastain, Sara 267 The Uniques
4 14 Ponce, Jackie 152 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 8 Parker, Elizabeth 057 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 40 Young, Julie 073 Wheels Be Free
3 18 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 16 Kowalski, Megan 143 Panther Pride Demo Team



Racing Results Point Totals Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 60 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 40 Taylor, Chris 015
3 22 Parker, Elijah 056 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 54 LeVesseur, Heather 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 38 Marsh, Tanya 010 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 32 Marsh, Tamara 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 52 Younggren, Neil 033 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 40 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 30 Bedford, Darren 031 Toronto Unicyclists



Racing Results Point Totals Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 52 Grzych, Wendy 195 RTUC
2 36 Cotter, Connie 027 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 40 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 30 Hansen, Guy 209 Uni Utah
3 27 Ramos, David 016 The Club
4 23 Gruss, Samson 100
5 20 Fuchs, Kenneth 198 Unicyclers Unlimited
6 6 Ryan, William 014 Unatics
7 4 Gruss, Gerald 099
8 3 Magnuson, Roger 091 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1 Drummond, John 086 Unicycle Georgia



Racing Results Point Totals Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 56 Daugherty, Nan 096 WOW
2 30 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW
3 8 Johnson, Molly 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 5 Steinhagen, Ginny 094
5 4 Shields, Sue 042 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 48 Dingemans, Carroll 251 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 30 Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 22 Heaton, Bill 075
4 22 Young, Jock 072 Wheels Be Free
5 12 Payne, John 071
6 6 Arnold, Scott 082
7 1 Witbeck, Ken 013 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Racing Results Point Totals Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Points Name ID Team
1 24 Cassel, Patricia 185
2 24 Erstad, Shirley 249 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 20 Gilbertson, Diane 040 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 11 Arnold, Jody 080
5 3 Layne, Jan 068 WOW



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.