2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Obstacle Course

Obstacle Course Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.81 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:21.95 Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:22.31 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
4 0:22.58 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 0:22.62 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.05 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:23.32 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:24.30 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:24.81 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:25.01 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:53.28 Johnson, Samuel 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Grzych, Dale 194 RTUC



Obstacle Course Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.68 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:28.88 Lowry-Luther, Austin 196 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:31.87 Torchia, Tony 165 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:32.84 Botten, Cody 114 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:33.26 Botten, Levi 115 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:45.17 Drummond, Sawyer 085 Unicycle Georgia
7 0:59.10 Bauer, Lake 067 WOW
DQ Crandell, Nick 121 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:31.07 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 167 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:31.87 McEldowney, Shannon 148 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:33.09 Barnhart, Shannon 107 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:33.37 Van Cleave, Taylor 169 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:33.64 Galloway, Krista 131 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:36.31 Strudthoff, Katie 161 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0:36.59 Grzych, Amanda 193 RTUC
8 0:48.03 Weber, Stephanie 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Smith, Summer 158 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.25 Johnson, Spencer 021 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:26.95 Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:28.21 Beck, Jakob 108 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:28.27 Schramm, Pele 189
5 0:28.87 Blair, Code 112 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:29.57 McEldowney, Patrick 149 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0:30.65 Botten, Trey 113 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 0:31.68 Arnold, Simon 081
9 0:32.53 Blair, Chaz 111 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 0:34.53 Edwards, Brad 064 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
11 0:37.27 Woessner, Collin 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 0:37.38 Muellerleile, Rob 089 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
13 0:43.28 Drummond, Zach 083 Unicycle Georgia



Obstacle Course Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.81 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:31.09 Sinner, Baylee 157 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:31.76 Larion, Aubrey 145 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:32.21 Galloway, Kaylee 129 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:32.53 Chaput, Lacey 257
6 0:32.93 Crandell, Alix 120 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0:33.18 Banning, Becky 105 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 0:33.33 Zirkler, Emma 172 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 0:35.97 Stewart, Katricia 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 0:36.68 Humphreys, Mackenzie 134 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Jones, Kailyn 135 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Jackson, Negeen 269



Obstacle Course Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:23.20 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
2 0:27.76 Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:27.96 Daugherty, Lucas 095 WOW
4 0:30.52 Jordan, C.J. 137 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:32.34 Banning, Scott 106 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:33.93 Van Vleck, Brandon 170 Panther Pride Demo Team



Obstacle Course Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.01 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:26.12 Claffey, Lauren 118 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:26.26 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:26.26 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:26.66 Adams, Bethany 101 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 0:27.43 Shilot, Jessica 155 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 0:28.65 Johnson, Greta 022 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 0:29.77 Young, Sierra 074 Wheels Be Free
9 0:30.18 Bauer, Logan 066 WOW
10 0:30.28 Rupert, Brittany 278 Gold Bar Husky Hotshots
11 0:31.20 Larion, Alisha 144 Panther Pride Demo Team
12 0:32.06 Castagno, Caylene 117 Panther Pride Demo Team
13 0:33.11 Stewart, Kayla 160 Panther Pride Demo Team
14 0:33.96 Supkoff, Kayla 162 Panther Pride Demo Team
15 0:34.20 Fickenscher, Ashley 126 Panther Pride Demo Team
16 0:34.63 Falcon, Veca 124 Panther Pride Demo Team
17 0:37.41 Magnuson, Linnea 087 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
18 0:59.43 Sinclair, Margaret 029 RTUC



Obstacle Course Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.31 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
2 0:22.62 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:23.18 Witbeck, Brady 012 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 0:23.83 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:24.76 Arnold, Thad 079
6 0:24.79 Sprague, Jonathan 263
7 0:25.06 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 0:27.34 Swingle, Jason 197 Uniques Unicycle Club
9 0:28.63 Leitz, Isaiah 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 0:29.98 Bendzak, Tyson 187



Obstacle Course Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.81 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:25.09 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:25.34 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:25.89 Fischer, Alisha 127 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 0:28.66 Grider, Christy 054 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 0:28.84 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 0:29.31 Lihudis, Kristin 276 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
8 0:29.39 Clapp, Lauren 119 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 0:31.81 Lihudis, Nikki 275 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
10 0:32.40 Hansen, Melissa 210 Uni Utah



Obstacle Course Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.95 Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:28.15 Sprague, Jacob 261
DQ Hansen, Brian 208 Uni Utah



Obstacle Course Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:24.30 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 0:27.49 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 0:30.81 Chastain, Sara 267 The Uniques



Obstacle Course Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:21.05 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:23.32 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:27.75 Kowalski, Megan 143 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 0:30.00 Young, Julie 073 Wheels Be Free



Obstacle Course Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.58 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:25.03 Taylor, Chris 015
3 0:26.30 Parker, Elijah 056 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:29.07 LeVesseur, Heather 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:29.88 Marsh, Tamara 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:31.02 Marsh, Tanya 010 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:22.78 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:27.18 Bedford, Darren 031 Toronto Unicyclists
3 0:31.84 Younggren, Neil 033 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Obstacle Course Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:25.63 Grzych, Wendy 195 RTUC



Obstacle Course Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:20.81 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 0:23.41 Ramos, David 016 The Club
3 0:27.29 Fuchs, Kenneth 198 Unicyclers Unlimited
4 0:27.49 Gruss, Gerald 099
5 0:29.40 Gruss, Samson 100
6 0:29.84 Magnuson, Roger 091 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 0:31.46 Hansen, Guy 209 Uni Utah
8 0:31.68 Harper, Gregory 001
9 0:31.88 Ryan, William 014 Unatics



Obstacle Course Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:28.43 Daugherty, Nan 096 WOW
2 0:40.90 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW



Obstacle Course Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:27.25 Dingemans, Carroll 251 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 0:29.34 Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 0:32.06 Young, Jock 072 Wheels Be Free
4 0:33.50 Payne, John 071
5 0:34.58 Arnold, Scott 082
DQ Heaton, Bill 075



Obstacle Course Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 0:54.49 Gilbertson, Diane 040 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:00.81 Cassel, Patricia 185
3 1:14.24 Erstad, Shirley 249 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:23.43 Arnold, Jody 080



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.