2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

Individual Freestyle

Individual Freestyle Male Expert
Place Name ID Team
1 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Cotter, Andy 002 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Johnson, Spencer 021 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Mossengren, Jamey 190 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 Donahue, Jacob 030 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Female Expert
Place Name ID Team
1 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Johnson, Lindsey 284 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Male Advanced
Place Name ID Team
1 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Female Advanced
Place Name ID Team
1 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Grider, Christy 054 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Kowalski, Megan 143 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 Berg, Robin 109 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 LeVesseur, Heather 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Male Tikes
Place Name ID Team
1 Johnson, Samuel 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Female Tikes
Place Name ID Team
1 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 168 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Daughtery, Brooke 097 WOW



Individual Freestyle Female Novice Youth B
Place Name ID Team
1 Galloway, Krista 131 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Banning, Becky 105 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 McEldowney, Shannon 148 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Bauer, Logan 066 WOW
5 Weber, Stephanie 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 Simmons, Jaclyn 156 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 Chaput, Lacey 257



Individual Freestyle Male Novice Youth A
Place Name ID Team
1 Blair, Code 112 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Blair, Chaz 111 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Fickenscher, Cameron 125 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Botten, Cody 114 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 Ashby, Daniel 103 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Muellerleile, Rob 089 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 Botten, Levi 115 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 Bauer, Lake 067 WOW



Individual Freestyle Female Novice Youth A
Place Name ID Team
1 Galloway, Kaylee 129 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Stewart, Kayla 160 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Zirkler, Emma 172 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Larion, Aubrey 145 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 167 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Supkoff, Kayla 162 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 Crandell, Alix 120 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 Stewart, Katricia 159 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate Youth B
Place Name ID Team
1 Torchia, Tony 165 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Leitz, Isaiah 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Botten, Trey 113 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Edwards, Brad 064 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
5 Daugherty, Lucas 095 WOW



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate Youth B
Place Name ID Team
1 Castagno, Caylene 117 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Adams, Bethany 101 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Jones, Kailyn 135 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 Fickenscher, Ashley 126 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 Larion, Alisha 144 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Sinner, Baylee 157 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 Jeakins, Jodi 192 Husky Hotshots



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate Youth A
Place Name ID Team
1 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
4 Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 Muellerleile, Nick 088 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate Youth A
Place Name ID Team
1 Fischer, Alisha 127 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Johnson, Greta 022 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Claffey, Lauren 118 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 Falcon, Veca 124 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 Clapp, Lauren 119 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team



Individual Freestyle Male Intermediate Adult
Place Name ID Team
1 Gruss, Samson 100



Individual Freestyle Female Intermediate Adult
Place Name ID Team
1 Marsh, Tanya 010 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 Marsh, Tamara 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Daugherty, Nan 096 WOW
4 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW



Individual Freestyle Female Novice Youth C
Place Name ID Team
1 Barnhart, Shannon 107 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Smith, Summer 158 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 Muellerleile, Maria 092 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 McCracken, Jeanne 259



Individual Freestyle None Open X
Place Name ID Team
1 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 Dingemans, Max 250 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 Hansen, Guy 209 Uni Utah
4 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.