2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

High Jump

High Jump Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 70.00 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 60.00 Dingemans, Max 250 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 54.00 Hughes, Jack 173
4 53.00 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 45.00 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39.00 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 30.00 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 28.00 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 20.00 Chastain, Sara 267 The Uniques
5 19.00 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 19.00 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 20.00 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 18.00 Woessner, Collin 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team



High Jump Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 9.00 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team



High Jump Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 21.00 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
2 20.00 Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Woessner, Justin 038 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Jordan, C.J. 137 Panther Pride Demo Team



High Jump Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 19.00 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team



High Jump Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 53.00 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 42.00 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 42.00 Witbeck, Brady 012 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Bendzak, Tyson 187
DQ Arnold, Thad 079
DQ Beiler, Jason 005 The Club



High Jump Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 30.00 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 19.00 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 70.00 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 60.00 Dingemans, Max 250 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 54.00 Hughes, Jack 173



High Jump Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 28.00 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 20.00 Chastain, Sara 267 The Uniques
3 16.00 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team



High Jump Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 39.00 Genelin, Irene 050 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 37.00 Taylor, Chris 015



High Jump Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 45.00 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



High Jump Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 42.00 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 37.00 Hansen, Guy 209 Uni Utah
DQ Fuchs, Kenneth 198 Unicyclers Unlimited



High Jump Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 8.00 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW



High Jump Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 20.00 Young, Jock 072 Wheels Be Free
DQ Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Dingemans, Carroll 251 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.