2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

800 m

800 m Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:41.59 Johnson, Samuel 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 6:07.41 Grzych, Dale 194 RTUC



800 m Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:18.20 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 168 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 7:25.25 Daughtery, Brooke 097 WOW



800 m Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 3:15.39 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 3:28.24 Torchia, Tony 165 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 3:34.20 Botten, Cody 114 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 3:35.90 Lowry-Luther, Austin 196 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 3:50.84 Botten, Levi 115 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 3:56.47 Fickenscher, Cameron 125 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 4:15.50 Crandell, Nick 121 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 4:18.66 Bauer, Lake 067 WOW
9 4:44.61 Drummond, Sawyer 085 Unicycle Georgia



800 m Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 3:43.07 Strudthoff, Katie 161 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 3:44.96 Van Cleave, Taylor 169 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 3:51.90 Galloway, Krista 131 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 3:58.53 Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 167 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 4:01.64 Barnhart, Shannon 107 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 4:05.12 Muellerleile, Maria 092 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 4:11.14 McEldowney, Shannon 148 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 4:11.14 Smith, Summer 158 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 4:33.67 Weber, Stephanie 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 4:38.31 Grzych, Amanda 193 RTUC



800 m Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 3:08.61 Johnson, Spencer 021 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 3:11.35 Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 3:14.18 Blair, Code 112 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 3:21.91 Beck, Jakob 108 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 3:26.53 Blair, Chaz 111 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 3:27.64 Botten, Trey 113 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 3:34.88 Muellerleile, Rob 089 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 3:36.35 McEldowney, Patrick 149 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 3:36.41 Arnold, Simon 081
10 3:43.80 Edwards, Brad 064 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
11 4:13.65 Woessner, Collin 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
12 4:16.02 Drummond, Zach 083 Unicycle Georgia



800 m Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 3:12.83 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 3:27.66 Chaput, Lacey 257
3 3:29.94 Humphreys, Mackenzie 134 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 3:36.87 Jones, Kailyn 135 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 3:40.47 Sinner, Baylee 157 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 3:41.16 Banning, Becky 105 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 3:47.55 Crandell, Alix 120 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 3:50.07 Larion, Aubrey 145 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 3:54.00 Galloway, Kaylee 129 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 3:54.64 Stewart, Katricia 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 4:12.18 Zirkler, Emma 172 Panther Pride Demo Team
12 5:00.97 Jackson, Negeen 269



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.