2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

400 m

400 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:05.72 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:05.74 Hughes, Jack 173
3 1:06.03 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:07.43 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 1:08.28 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 1:10.50 Taylor, Chris 015
7 1:10.67 Hansen, Brian 208 Uni Utah
DQ Beiler, Jason 005 The Club



400 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:10.21 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:12.55 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:14.31 Berg, Robin 109 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:14.46 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:15.83 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 1:19.39 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 1:20.31 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:52.93 Grzych, Dale 194 RTUC
DQ Johnson, Samuel 023 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 0-6 Age, Max 16" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:30.32 Troutman-Watson, Jalenica 168 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Daughtery, Brooke 097 WOW



400 m Male 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:33.05 Shields, Brian 044 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:35.99 Torchia, Tony 165 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:44.63 Botten, Cody 114 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:50.16 Lowry-Luther, Austin 196 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 1:52.33 Fickenscher, Cameron 125 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:55.04 Botten, Levi 115 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 2:11.32 Bauer, Lake 067 WOW
DQ Crandell, Nick 121 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Drummond, Sawyer 085 Unicycle Georgia



400 m Female 0-8 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:47.92 Strudthoff, Katie 161 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:54.45 Galloway, Krista 131 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:56.13 Smith, Summer 158 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:56.45 Barnhart, Shannon 107 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 2:08.70 McEldowney, Shannon 148 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 2:14.97 Grzych, Amanda 193 RTUC
DQ Troutman-Watson, Chantelle 167 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Van Cleave, Taylor 169 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Muellerleile, Maria 092 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Weber, Stephanie 048 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:34.56 Johnson, Spencer 021 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:35.01 Beck, Jakob 108 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:35.07 Blair, Code 112 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:39.89 Blair, Chaz 111 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:40.99 Botten, Trey 113 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:46.52 McEldowney, Patrick 149 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 1:52.63 Arnold, Simon 081
8 1:56.98 Woessner, Collin 037 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1:57.76 Edwards, Brad 064 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
10 2:02.67 Ashby, Daniel 103 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 2:11.17 Drummond, Zach 083 Unicycle Georgia
DQ Adams, Chase 102 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Muellerleile, Rob 089 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 9-10 Age, Max 20" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:35.14 Hodgins, Shila 133 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:40.10 Chaput, Lacey 257
3 1:40.49 Jones, Kailyn 135 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:43.69 Sinner, Baylee 157 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:43.90 Crandell, Alix 120 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:45.02 Banning, Becky 105 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 1:50.29 Larion, Aubrey 145 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 1:53.10 Galloway, Kaylee 129 Panther Pride Demo Team
9 1:56.00 Zirkler, Emma 172 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 2:25.43 Jackson, Negeen 269
DQ Stewart, Katricia 159 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Humphreys, Mackenzie 134 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:25.80 Woessner, Justin 038 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:26.02 Van Vleck, Brandon 170 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:27.73 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
4 1:28.23 Jordan, C.J. 137 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:35.96 Daugherty, Lucas 095 WOW
DQ Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Banning, Scott 106 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:16.94 Berg, Robin 109 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:21.47 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:21.62 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:21.63 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:25.11 Castagno, Caylene 117 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:27.60 Larion, Alisha 144 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 1:29.90 Bauer, Logan 066 WOW
8 1:30.81 Johnson, Greta 022 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 1:32.80 Adams, Bethany 101 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 1:33.22 Stewart, Kayla 160 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 1:36.41 Falcon, Veca 124 Panther Pride Demo Team
12 1:37.35 Claffey, Lauren 118 Panther Pride Demo Team
13 1:37.94 Rupert, Brittany 278 Gold Bar Husky Hotshots
14 1:38.37 Young, Sierra 074 Wheels Be Free
15 1:39.03 Shilot, Jessica 155 Panther Pride Demo Team
16 1:46.74 McCracken, Jeanne 259
17 1:47.08 Magnuson, Linnea 087 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
18 1:59.80 Supkoff, Kayla 162 Panther Pride Demo Team
19 2:00.04 Sinclair, Margaret 029 RTUC
DQ Simmons, Jaclyn 156 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Fickenscher, Ashley 126 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:08.17 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:08.25 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:12.13 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
4 1:14.30 Witbeck, Brady 012 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 1:18.95 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 1:20.16 Swingle, Jason 197 Uniques Unicycle Club
7 1:21.38 Arnold, Thad 079
8 1:22.27 Sprague, Jonathan 263
9 1:25.23 Muellerleile, Nick 088 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
10 1:28.22 Leitz, Isaiah 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 1:58.31 Bendzak, Tyson 187



400 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:11.77 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:18.87 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:20.88 Kole, Miranda 139 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:23.76 Kowalski, Kristin 142 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 1:24.57 Fischer, Alisha 127 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 1:25.54 Lihudis, Nikki 275 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
7 1:26.55 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 1:29.09 Lihudis, Kristin 276 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
9 1:29.13 Hansen, Melissa 210 Uni Utah
10 1:30.88 Clapp, Lauren 119 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 1:34.62 Grider, Christy 054 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:07.97 Hughes, Jack 173
2 1:12.30 Hansen, Brian 208 Uni Utah
3 1:27.90 Magnuson, Callen 090 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Berg, Jesse 110 Panther Pride Demo Team
DQ Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Sprague, Jacob 261



400 m Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:16.30 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 1:18.59 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 1:22.21 Ponce, Jackie 152 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 1:29.52 Chastain, Sara 267 The Uniques
DQ Parker, Elizabeth 057 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:12.05 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:33.72 Young, Julie 073 Wheels Be Free
3 1:38.25 Kowalski, Megan 143 Panther Pride Demo Team



400 m Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:10.17 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:12.34 Taylor, Chris 015
DQ Parker, Elijah 056 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:31.15 LeVesseur, Heather 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:33.91 Marsh, Tanya 010 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:36.31 Marsh, Tamara 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:07.67 Kelm, Dustin 252 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 1:25.31 Younggren, Neil 033 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:25.86 Bedford, Darren 031 Toronto Unicyclists



400 m Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:24.85 Cotter, Connie 027 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
DQ Grzych, Wendy 195 RTUC



400 m Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:13.65 Foss, John 003 Gold Country Unicyclists
2 1:15.66 Ramos, David 016 The Club
3 1:21.28 Gruss, Samson 100
4 1:22.94 Ryan, William 014 Unatics
5 1:23.13 Magnuson, Roger 091 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 1:25.82 Drummond, John 086 Unicycle Georgia
7 1:39.43 Johnson, Timothy 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 2:10.70 Sinclair, Frank 034 RTUC



400 m Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:37.81 Daugherty, Nan 096 WOW
2 1:58.86 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW
3 2:23.43 Johnson, Molly 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



400 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 1:22.39 Heaton, Bill 075
2 1:25.25 Dingemans, Carroll 251 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 1:30.00 Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 1:34.21 Young, Jock 072 Wheels Be Free
5 2:09.08 Witbeck, Ken 013 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 2:22.91 Layne, Emil 069 WOW
DQ Arnold, Scott 082
DQ Payne, John 071



400 m Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 2:04.08 Cassel, Patricia 185
2 2:04.72 Erstad, Shirley 249 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 2:06.21 Gilbertson, Diane 040 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 2:07.08 Layne, Jan 068 WOW
5 2:13.51 Arnold, Jody 080



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.