2002 North American Unicycling Championships and Convention
Unicycling Society of America

Back to results index

1500 m

1500 m Male Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:35.92 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 4:42.48 Hughes, Jack 173
3 4:42.67 Taylor, Chris 015
4 4:44.25 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 4:50.48 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Female Expert
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:00.17 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:01.68 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:06.28 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:07.46 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 5:13.72 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:31.18 Woessner, Justin 038 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:50.16 Jordan, C.J. 137 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:54.63 Van Vleck, Brandon 170 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 6:02.14 Edwards, Ben 063 The Unicycle Uni-Versity
5 6:09.32 Daugherty, Lucas 095 WOW
6 6:26.36 Bailey, K.C. 104 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Female 0-12 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:28.08 Shields, Amy 043 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:29.51 Crook, Nicole 122 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:45.08 Castagno, Caylene 117 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:45.09 Larion, Alisha 144 Panther Pride Demo Team
5 5:51.74 Bauer, Logan 066 WOW
6 6:01.42 Adams, Bethany 101 Panther Pride Demo Team
7 6:02.01 Fickenscher, Ashley 126 Panther Pride Demo Team
8 6:08.46 Johnson, Greta 022 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 6:16.24 Ponce, Julissa 153 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 6:22.87 Falcon, Veca 124 Panther Pride Demo Team
11 6:32.18 Rupert, Brittany 278 Gold Bar Husky Hotshots
12 6:33.54 Young, Sierra 074 Wheels Be Free
13 6:33.94 Stewart, Kayla 160 Panther Pride Demo Team
14 6:47.24 Shilot, Jessica 155 Panther Pride Demo Team
15 7:01.04 Simmons, Jaclyn 156 Panther Pride Demo Team
16 7:05.56 Claffey, Lauren 118 Panther Pride Demo Team
17 7:15.54 Magnuson, Linnea 087 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
18 7:31.33 Parker, Rebekah 059 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
19 7:52.94 McCracken, Jeanne 259
20 8:26.94 Sinclair, Margaret 029 RTUC
21 8:27.72 Supkoff, Kayla 162 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:35.92 Caffroy, Nik 116 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 4:50.48 Vaughn, Zach 171 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:07.34 Witbeck, Brady 012 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 5:21.18 Beiler, Jason 005 The Club
5 5:21.53 Woessner, Ryan 036 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
6 5:31.93 Arnold, Thad 079
7 5:41.73 Swingle, Jason 197 Uniques Unicycle Club
8 5:50.05 Sprague, Jonathan 263
9 6:02.95 Leitz, Isaiah 146 Panther Pride Demo Team
10 6:18.08 Muellerleile, Nick 088 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
11 7:44.23 Bendzak, Tyson 187



1500 m Female 13-14 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:01.68 Tipton, Jordan 164 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 5:07.46 Johnson, Hannah 020 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:49.00 Fischer, Alisha 127 Panther Pride Demo Team
4 5:54.87 Hansen, Melissa 210 Uni Utah
5 5:56.05 Kowalski, Kristin 142 Panther Pride Demo Team
6 5:57.33 Lihudis, Kristin 276 Rocky Mountain Short-A-Wheel Cougars
7 6:01.56 Weber, Rebecca 046 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 6:17.24 Grider, Christy 054 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
9 6:28.71 Clapp, Lauren 119 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:42.48 Hughes, Jack 173
2 4:44.25 Weber, Steven 047 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:11.09 Hansen, Brian 208 Uni Utah
4 5:42.19 Sprague, Jacob 261
5 6:13.08 Magnuson, Callen 090 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 15-16 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:06.28 Lord, Katy 147 Panther Pride Demo Team
2 5:13.72 Ponce, Daisy 151 Panther Pride Demo Team
3 5:42.34 Ponce, Jackie 152 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Female 17-18 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:00.17 Wood, Ashley 018 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 6:11.13 Young, Julie 073 Wheels Be Free
3 6:37.67 Kowalski, Megan 143 Panther Pride Demo Team



1500 m Male 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:42.67 Taylor, Chris 015
2 4:54.46 Gilbertson, Kevin 041 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:18.36 Parker, Elijah 056 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 19-29 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:49.20 Marsh, Tanya 010 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 5:49.27 Marsh, Tamara 009 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 6:02.24 LeVesseur, Heather 008 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:43.99 Younggren, Neil 033 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
2 6:44.94 Bedford, Darren 031 Toronto Unicyclists



1500 m Female 30-39 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:38.21 Grzych, Wendy 195 RTUC
2 6:13.09 Cotter, Connie 027 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Male 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 4:56.21 Hansen, Guy 209 Uni Utah
2 5:19.31 Ramos, David 016 The Club
3 5:25.78 Fuchs, Kenneth 198 Unicyclers Unlimited
4 5:33.05 Ryan, William 014 Unatics
5 5:38.97 Gruss, Samson 100
6 5:40.58 Magnuson, Roger 091 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
7 5:46.62 Gruss, Gerald 099
8 5:59.88 Drummond, John 086 Unicycle Georgia
9 7:12.97 Johnson, Timothy 024 Twin Cities Unicycle Club



1500 m Female 40-49 Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 6:44.39 Daugherty, Nan 096 WOW
2 7:36.76 Bauer, Terry 065 WOW
3 7:59.56 Shields, Sue 042 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
4 8:51.43 Johnson, Molly 025 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 10:20.66 Steinhagen, Ginny 094



1500 m Male 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 5:28.22 Heaton, Bill 075
2 5:48.68 Gilbertson, Bill 039 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 5:52.37 Payne, John 071
4 5:58.44 Dingemans, Carroll 251 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
5 6:02.41 Arnold, Scott 082
6 6:20.49 Young, Jock 072 Wheels Be Free
7 8:35.22 Witbeck, Ken 013 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
8 9:13.16 Layne, Emil 069 WOW



1500 m Female 50+ Age, Max 24" Wheel
Place Time or Distance(m) Name ID Team
1 7:44.82 Gilbertson, Diane 040 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
1 7:44.82 Erstad, Shirley 249 Twin Cities Unicycle Club
3 8:30.06 Arnold, Jody 080
4 8:30.22 Cassel, Patricia 185
5 8:30.28 Layne, Jan 068 WOW



For questions or corrections concerning the results, please contact Andy Cotter
Copyright © 2002 Unicycling Society of America, Inc.